Home > Celebrity > R > Rutina Wesley

Rutina Wesley

Rutina Wesley

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rutina L. Wesley

Birth Date :

February 01, 1979

Birth Place :

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Spouse :

Jacob Fishel (actor, since 2006, filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As Tara Thornton in "True Blood" (TV)

Latest News


'True Blood' Star Rutina Wesley Files for Divorce From Jacob Fishel

August 21, 2013 06:01:45 GMT

Film, stage and TV actress has filed for divorce from her actor husband Jacob Fishel after eight years of marriage, citing "irreconcilable differences" as the reason. The couple, who began their relationship back when they were students in acting school at Julliard, got hitched after they graduated back in 2005. They have no children.
...

Pics: 'True Blood' Stars Step Out for Season 6 Premiere

June 12, 2013 07:30:06 GMT

Just a few days shy of its season 6 premiere on HBO, "" has got a red carpet treatment. Returning series regulars like , , , , , , and all gathered at ArcLight Cinemas Cinerama Dome in Hollywood on Tuesday, June 11 for the screening event.
...

Rutina Wesley on 'True Blood' Gay Twist: It Wasn't Expected

June 27, 2011 09:13:01 GMT

It turns out some Truebies' guess was true. After it was reported that one of "" characters would change sexual preference from a heterosexual into a gay, many had predicted that it was Tara and the Sunday, June 26 premiere confirmed it.
...

'True Blood' Reveals Spoilers in Set Visit Video

May 13, 2010 08:06:04 GMT

A visit to the set of "" reveals each cast's intake to the third season. The featurette is arranged in a way that two actors, be it a season regular or the guest star, sit together to discuss what will happen in the chapter that begins airing on HBO June 13.
...

Picture Gallery


Rutina Wesley in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - rutina-wesley-premiere-true-blood-season-7-03 Rutina Wesley in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - rutina-wesley-premiere-true-blood-season-7-02 Rutina Wesley in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - rutina-wesley-premiere-true-blood-season-7-01 Rutina Wesley in Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals - rutina-wesley-premiere-true-blood-season-6-02 Rutina Wesley in Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals - rutina-wesley-premiere-true-blood-season-6-01 Rutina Wesley in The 44th NAACP Image Awards - rutina-wesley-44th-naacp-image-awards-01 Rutina Wesley in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - rutina-wesley-true-blood-season-5-01 Rutina Wesley in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - rutina-wesley-true-blood-season-5-02 Rutina Wesley in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - rutina-wesley-true-blood-season-5-03 Rutina Wesley in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - rutina-wesley-true-blood-season-5-04 Rutina Wesley in The Premiere of True Blood Season 4 - fishel-wesley-premiere-true-blood-season-4-01 Rutina Wesley in The Premiere of True Blood Season 4 - rutina-wesley-premiere-true-blood-season-4-03 Rutina Wesley in The Premiere of True Blood Season 4 - rutina-wesley-premiere-true-blood-season-4-02 Rutina Wesley in The Premiere of True Blood Season 4 - rutina-wesley-premiere-true-blood-season-4-01 Rutina Wesley in 'True Blood' PaleyFest 2011 - wenn3237888 Rutina Wesley in Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals - scream_awards_19_wenn3053274 Rutina Wesley in Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals - scream_awards_18_wenn3053282 Rutina Wesley in The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - wenn5533426 Rutina Wesley in The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - wenn5533421 Rutina Wesley in HBO's "True Blood" Season 3 Premiere - Red Carpet - true_blood_29_wenn2879965 Rutina Wesley in Spike TV's "Scream 2009" - Arrivals - ALO-093107 Rutina Wesley in Spike TV's "Scream 2009" - Arrivals - ALO-093108 Rutina Wesley in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078677 Rutina Wesley in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078631 Rutina Wesley in HBO's "True Blood" Season Two Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-072512 Rutina Wesley in HBO's "True Blood" Season Two Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-072476 Rutina Wesley in HBO Series "True Blood" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-025219
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter