Home > Celebrity > T > Tulisa

Tulisa

Tulisa

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, model, X Factor judge

Birth Name :

Tula Paulinea Contostavlos

Birth Date :

July 13, 1988

Birth Place :

Camden, London, England

Claim to fame :

One of the hip-hop group now defunct "Lickle Rinsers Crew"

Latest News


Tulisa Found Guilty of V Festival Assault

July 26, 2014 05:12:32 GMT

plans to appeal after she was found guilty of assaulting a celebrity blogger at V Festival last year. The former judge on "" then was ordered to pay 3,000 pound sterling which included 200 pound sterling of fine, 100 pound sterling compensation, 20 pound sterling victim surcharge and 2,700 pound sterling prosecution cost.
...

Simon Cowell Rejects 'Gay' Claims as Tulisa's Trial Collapses

July 22, 2014 04:21:29 GMT

finally made a response to previous claims, which said that he was a gay. Simon's representative issued a statement after 's drug trial concluded on July 21.
...

Tulisa's Drunk Manager Says Simon Cowell Is Gay

July 18, 2014 07:31:31 GMT

's drunk manager, Gareth Varey, claimed that was a gay in a video played during Tulisa's drug trial on July 16. Gareth added that he would make a move on Simon one day.
...

Police Rush to Tulisa's Home Due to Suspected Kidnaping

September 13, 2013 09:21:38 GMT

Police rushed to Contostavlos' mansion in Hertfordshire on Wednesday night, September 11, following an emergency call saying that there were two men acting suspiciously outside her house. The police, who were worried that Tulisa might be in the risk of being kidnapped, sent four squad cars and a dog unit to the house.
...

Tulisa to Be Investigated by Police for Alleged Cocaine Deal

June 03, 2013 09:18:26 GMT

may face an investigation by Scotland Yard's Major Crimes Unit after she allegedly said that she could arrange an 800 pound sterling cocaine deal to an undercover journalist of The Sun. A spokesman for the Scotland Yard told the British news outlet, "We have received information concerning the alleged supply of illegal drugs. We are considering the information received."
...

Fed Up With Men, N-Dubz Star Tulisa Declares Love to Women

December 20, 2010 04:57:23 GMT

star Tula "" Contostavlos wishes she was born a lesbian because she's convinced women are "so much better in a relationship" than men. The singer is growing increasingly frustrated with boyfriends who "mess up the brain" and she's adamant girls in same-sex romances are better off.
...

N-Dubz's Tulisa: I Tried to Kill Myself Twice

March 25, 2010 09:54:37 GMT

's star Tula Contostavlos aka was so depressed as a teenager, she regularly self-harmed - and twice tried to kill herself. The British frontwoman of the hip-hop act endured a troubled childhood after falling in with a bad crowd, before starting a relationship with an abusive older man.
...

Picture Gallery


Tulisa Leaves Stratford Magistrates Court After Being Found Guilty of Assault - tulisa-leaves-stratford-magistrates-court-04 Tulisa Leaves Stratford Magistrates Court After Being Found Guilty of Assault - tulisa-leaves-stratford-magistrates-court-03 Tulisa Leaves Stratford Magistrates Court After Being Found Guilty of Assault - tulisa-leaves-stratford-magistrates-court-02 Tulisa Leaves Stratford Magistrates Court After Being Found Guilty of Assault - tulisa-leaves-stratford-magistrates-court-01 Tulisa Leaves Stratford Magistrates Court After Being Found Guilty of Assault - tulisa-leaves-stratford-magistrates-court-05 Tulisa at Southwark Crown Court - tulisa-at-southwark-crown-court-03 Tulisa at Southwark Crown Court - tulisa-at-southwark-crown-court-04 Tulisa at Southwark Crown Court - tulisa-at-southwark-crown-court-05 Tulisa at Southwark Crown Court - tulisa-at-southwark-crown-court-06 Tulisa at Southwark Crown Court - tulisa-at-southwark-crown-court-02 Tulisa at Southwark Crown Court - tulisa-at-southwark-crown-court-01 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert at O2 Arena - tulisa-live-in-concert-o2-arena-04 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert at O2 Arena - tulisa-live-in-concert-o2-arena-03 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert at O2 Arena - tulisa-live-in-concert-o2-arena-02 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert at O2 Arena - tulisa-live-in-concert-o2-arena-01 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert at O2 Arena - tulisa-live-in-concert-o2-arena-05 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-10 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-09 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-08 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-07 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-06 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-05 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-04 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-03 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-02 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-01 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-11 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-12 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-22 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-21 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-20 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-19 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-18 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-17 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-15 Tulisa Performing Live in Concert - tulisa-performing-live-in-concert-13
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter