Home > Celebrity > R > Rutina Wesley > Rutina Wesley Profile

Rutina Wesley Profile

Rutina Wesley

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rutina L. Wesley

Birth Date :

February 01, 1979

Birth Place :

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tara Thornton in "True Blood" (TV)

Rutina Wesley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Tara Thornton in "True Blood" (TV)

Rutina Wesley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rutina L. Wesley

Birth Date

February 01, 1979

Birth Place

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Height

5' 5.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Las Vegas Academy of International Studies, Performing and Visual Arts
  • Graduated from University of Evansville, Indiana, with a BFA degree in Theatre Performance
  • Graduated from NYC's Juilliard School of Drama in 2005

Rutina Wesley Family


Father

Ivery Wheeler

Mother

Cassandra Wesley

Spouse

Jacob Fishel (actor, since 2006, filed for divorce)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rutina Wesley Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals
HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere
HBO's "True Blood" Season 3 Premiere - Red Carpet
The Premiere of True Blood Season 4
Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals
The Premiere of True Blood Season 4
Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals
Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals
Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals