Home > Celebrity > R > Robin Williams > Robin Williams Filmography

Robin Williams Filmography

Robin Williams

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Robin McLaurin Williams

Birth Date :

July 21, 1951

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Adrian Cronauer in "Good Morning, Vietnam" (1987)
Absolutely Anything InfoAbsolutely Anything (2015)
stars as Dennis the Dog (voice)


Boulevard InfoBoulevard (2014)
stars as Nolan Mack


Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb InfoNight at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014) a.k.a. Night at the Museum 3
stars as Teddy Roosevelt


A Merry Friggin' Christmas InfoA Merry Friggin' Christmas (2014) aka "A Friggin' Christmas Miracle"
stars as Mitch


The Angriest Man in Brooklyn InfoThe Angriest Man in Brooklyn (2014)
stars as Henry Altmann


Lee Daniels' The Butler InfoLee Daniels' The Butler (2013) aka "The Butler"
stars as President Dwight D. Eisenhower


The Face of Love InfoThe Face of Love (2013) aka "Look of Love"
stars as Roger


Crazy Ones InfoCrazy Ones (2013) - TV
stars as Simon Roberts


The Big Wedding InfoThe Big Wedding (2013) aka "Gently Down the Stream"
stars as Father Monaghan


Happy Feet Two InfoHappy Feet Two (2011)
stars as Ramon (voice) / Lovelace (voice)


World's Greatest Dad InfoWorld's Greatest Dad (2009)
stars as Lance Clayton


Night at the Museum 2: Battle of the Smithsonian InfoNight at the Museum 2: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009)
stars as Teddy Roosevelt


Old Dogs InfoOld Dogs (2009)
stars as Dan


Shrink InfoShrink (2009)
stars as Holden


License to Wed InfoLicense to Wed (2007)
stars as Father Frank


August Rush InfoAugust Rush (2007)
stars as Maxwell 'Wizard' Wallace


The Big White InfoThe Big White (2006)
stars as Paul Barnell


Happy Feet InfoHappy Feet (2006)
stars as Ramon/Lovelace (voice)


R.V. InfoR.V. (2006)
stars as Bob Munro


The Night Listener InfoThe Night Listener (2006)
stars as Gabriel Noone


Everyone's Hero InfoEveryone's Hero (2006)
stars as Napoleon Cross (voice)


Man of the Year InfoMan of the Year (2006)
stars as Tom Dobbs


Night at the Museum InfoNight at the Museum (2006)
stars as Teddy Roosevelt


Robots InfoRobots (2005) aka Robots: The IMAX Experience
stars as Fender


House of D InfoHouse of D (2004)
stars as Pappass


The Final Cut InfoThe Final Cut (2004) aka The final Cut - Dein Tod ist erst der Anfang (Germany: DVD title)
stars as Alan Hakman


One Hour Photo (2002)
stars as Sy Parrish


Death to Smoochy (2002) aka Tötet Smoochy (Germany)
stars as 'Rainbow' Randolph Smiley


Insomnia (2002)
stars as Walter Finch


Artificial Intelligence: AI (2001) aka A.I. Artificial Intelligence
stars as Dr. Know


Bicentennial Man (1999) aka 200 Jahre Mann, Der (Germany)
stars as Andrew Martin


Jakob the Liar (1999) aka Jakob le menteur (France)
stars as Jakob Heym/Narrator


What Dreams May Come (1998)
stars as Chris Nielsen


Patch Adams (1998)
stars as Hunter 'Patch' Adams


Aladdin's Math Quest (1998) - VG aka Disney's Math Quest with Aladdin (USA)
stars as Blue Genie (voice)


Great Minds Think for Themselves (1997) - TV
stars as The Genie (voice)


Good Will Hunting (1997)
stars as Sean Maguire


Flubber (1997) aka Disney's Flubber: The Absent Minded Professor
stars as Professor Philip Brainard


Deconstructing Harry (1997)
stars as Mel


Fathers' Day (1997)
stars as Dale Putley


Hamlet (1996) aka William Shakespeare's Hamlet
stars as Osric


The Secret Agent (1996) aka Joseph Conrad's The Secret Agent
stars as The Professor


Aladdin and the King of Thieves (1996) - VI
stars as Blue Genie


Jack (1996)
stars as Jack Powell


The Birdcage (1996) aka Birds of a Feather
stars as Armand Goldman


Jumanji (1995)
stars as Alan Parrish


To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar (1995)
stars as John Jacob Jingleheimer Schmidt


Nine Months (1995)
stars as Dr. Kosevich


In Search of Dr. Seuss (1994) - TM
stars as The Father


Being Human (1993)
stars as Hector


Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)
stars as Daniel Hillard/Mrs. Euphegenia Doubtfire


Toys (1992)
stars as Leslie Zevo


Aladdin (1992)
stars as The Blue Genie of the Lamp/Merchant


From Time to Time (1992) aka Timekeeper
stars as Timekeeper


FernGully: The Last Rainforest (1992) aka FernGully 1
stars as Batty Koda


Shakes the Clown (1992)
stars as Mime Jerry


Dead Again (1991)
stars as Doctor Cozy Carlisle


The Fisher King (1991)
stars as Henry Sagan, 'Parry'


Hook (1991)
stars as Peter Banning/Peter Pan


A Wish for Wings That Work (1991) - TM
stars as The Kiwi (voice)


Awakenings (1990)
stars as Dr. Malcolm Sayer


Cadillac Man (1990)
stars as Joey O'Brien


Dead Poets Society (1989)
stars as John Keating


Portrait of a White Marriage (1988)
stars as Air Conditioning Salesman


The Adventures of Baron Munchausen (1988) aka Abenteuer des Baron von Münchhausen, Die (West Germany)
stars as King of the Moon


Good Morning, Vietnam (1987)
stars as A2C Adrian Cronauer


The Best of Times (1986)
stars as Jack Dundee


Club Paradise (1986)
stars as Jack Moniker


Seize the Day (1986)
stars as Tommy Wilhelm


Moscow on the Hudson (1984)
stars as Vladimir Ivanoff


The Survivors (1983)
stars as Donald Quinelle


Mork & Mindy/Laverne & Shirley/Fonz Hour (1982) - TV
stars as Mork (voice)


The World According to Garp (1982)
stars as T. S. Garp


Popeye (1980)
stars as Popeye


Andy Kaufman Plays Carnegie Hall (1979) - VI
stars as Andy's Grandmother


Mork & Mindy (1978) - TV
stars as Mork


Laugh-In (1977) - TV


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Nick Jonas
88th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
Nov 27, 2014

Stoptheparade New York City Protest
Nov 27, 2014
Kylie Jenner
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
Nov 26, 2014
Katy Perry
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Arrivals
Nov 26, 2014
5 Seconds of Summer
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Press Room
Nov 26, 2014
Angelina Jolie
Unbroken UK Premiere - Arrivals
Nov 25, 2014
Slash
Slash Wins The Sena European Guitar Award 2014
Nov 25, 2014