Home > Celebrity > R > Robin Williams > Robin Williams Profile

Robin Williams Profile

Robin Williams

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Robin McLaurin Williams

Birth Date :

July 21, 1951

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Adrian Cronauer in "Good Morning, Vietnam" (1987)

Robin Williams Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Adrian Cronauer in "Good Morning, Vietnam" (1987)

Robin Williams Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robin McLaurin Williams

Birth Date

July 21, 1951

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Redwood High School in Larkspur, California in 1969
  • Attended Claremont Men's College, California majoring in political science
  • Attended College of Marin, Kentfield, California majoring in drama
  • Attended The Juilliard School in New York City, New York

Robin Williams Family


Father

Robert Fitzgerald Williams

Mother

Laura McLaurin

Brother

Robert Todd Williams (older, half)

Spouse

Valerie Velardi (former dancer, 04-Jun-78 - 1988), Marsha Garces (producer/his former personal assistant, 30-Apr-89 - 21-Mar-08), Susan Schneider (graphic designer, 23-Oct-11 - his death)

Relation

Michelle Tish Carter (1984-1986), Christy Canyon (1980s)

Son

Zachary Pym (b. 04-Nov-83), Cody Alan (b. 25-Nov-91)

Daughter

Zelda Ray (b. July 31-Jul-89)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robin Williams Pictures


On The Set of The Angriest Man in Brooklyn
Happy Feet 2 Australian Premiere
The Paley Center for Media Presents A Legendary Evening with Robin Williams - Arrivals
Happy Feet 2 Australian Premiere
The Comedy Awards 2012 - Arrivals
BAFTA Los Angeles 2011 Britannia Awards
Happy Feet Two Australian Premiere
The Paley Center for Media Presents A Legendary Evening with Robin Williams - Arrivals
Happy Feet Two Australian Premiere