Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Duvall

Robert Duvall

Robert Duvall

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Selden Duvall

Birth Date :

January 05, 1931

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Spouse :

Barbara Benjamin (31-Dec-64 - 1975), Gail Youngs (22-Aug-82 - 1986), Sharon Brophy (1-May-91 - 1996), Luciana Pedraza (since 6-Oct-04)

Claim to fame :

As Tom Hagen in "The Godfather" (1972)

Latest News


Robert Duvall to Receive Walk of Fame Honor on His Birthday

January 05, 2011 04:48:04 GMT

Movie icon will celebrate his 80th birthday in style on Wednesday, January 5 by stamping his mark on the Hollywood Walk of Fame. The "Godfather" star will place his hands and feet in cement outside the historic Grauman's Chinese Theatre on Hollywood Boulevard, where famous pals like and are expected to honor him.
...

2010 Hollywood Awards Winners and Red Carpet Pics

October 27, 2010 03:24:08 GMT

Stars including , , , and turned out for the 14th annual Hollywood Awards gala in Los Angeles on Monday, October 25 night. The ceremony at the city's Beverly Hilton Hotel saw prizes handed out to leading figures of the movie industry, with and taking the coveted Best Actor/Actress awards.
...

Robert Duvall and Hilary Swank to Be Honored at Gotham Independent Film Awards

October 01, 2010 06:29:40 GMT

, and filmmakers Darren Aronofsky and James Schamus are to be honored at the 20th annual Gotham Independent Film Awards in New York in November. All four will be presented with a career tribute at the event, which traditionally launches the film awards season.
...

Robert Duvall to Be Honored at San Francisco Film Festival

March 19, 2010 08:38:21 GMT

is to be honored with the Peter J. Owens Award at the San Francisco International Film Festival for his "incomparable acting career". The movie star will be feted with an onstage tribute at the Castro Theater on April 29.
...

Picture Gallery


Robert Duvall in Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge - duvall-pedraza-premiere-the-judge-02 Robert Duvall in Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge - duvall-pedraza-premiere-the-judge-01 Robert Duvall in Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge - robert-duvall-premiere-the-judge-01 Robert Duvall in 2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere - robert-duvall-2014-toronto-international-film-festival-01 Robert Duvall in 2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere - robert-duvall-2014-toronto-international-film-festival-02 Robert Duvall in 2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere - pedraza-duvall-2014-toronto-international-film-festival-01 Robert Duvall in 2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere - pedraza-duvall-2014-toronto-international-film-festival-02 Robert Duvall in 2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere - pedraza-duvall-2014-toronto-international-film-festival-03 Robert Duvall in Jack Reacher UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - robert-duvall-uk-premiere-jack-reacher-04 Robert Duvall in Jack Reacher UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - robert-duvall-uk-premiere-jack-reacher-03 Robert Duvall in Jack Reacher UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - robert-duvall-uk-premiere-jack-reacher-02 Robert Duvall in Jack Reacher UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - robert-duvall-uk-premiere-jack-reacher-01 Robert Duvall in 2011 Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala Presented by Cartier - wenn3159501 Robert Duvall in 2011 Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala Presented by Cartier - wenn3159470 Robert Duvall in IFP's 20th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Outside Arrivals - wenn3120716 Robert Duvall in IFP's 20th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Outside Arrivals - wenn3120436 Robert Duvall in 14th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala Presented by Starz - wenn3065814 Robert Duvall in 14th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala Presented by Starz - wenn3065778 Robert Duvall in 14th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala Presented by Starz - wenn3065753 Robert Duvall in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Get Low' - wenn2940691 Robert Duvall in The 25th Film Independent Spirit awards - wenn2764693 Robert Duvall in "Four Christmases" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-020900 Robert Duvall in "Four Christmases" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-020899 Robert Duvall in 2007 Cannes Film Festival - We Own The Night - Photocall - SPX-007950 Robert Duvall in 2007 Cannes Film Festival - We Own The Night - Photocall - SPX-007948 Robert Duvall stars as Felix Bush in Sony Pictures Classics' Get Low (2010) Robert Duvall stars as Felix Bush in Sony Pictures Classics' Get Low (2010) Robert Duvall (Felix Bush) and Sissy Spacek in Sony Pictures Classics' Get Low (2010) Poster of Sony Pictures Classics' Get Low (2010) Robert Duvall as Captain in Fox Searchlight Pictures' "Thank You for Smoking" (2006) Robert Duvall as Boss Spearman in Buena Vista Pictures' Open Range (2003) Jeff Bridges stars as Bad Blake and  Robert Duvall stars as Wayne in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Crazy Heart (2009) Bill Murray, Lucas Black and Robert Duvall in Sony Pictures Classics' Get Low (2009) Robert Duvall stars as Felix Bush and Lucas Black stars as Buddy in Sony Pictures Classics' Get Low (2010) Robert Duvall stars as Felix Bush in Sony Pictures Classics' Get Low (2010) Robert Duvall stars as Jim Caldwell and Kevin Bacon stars as Carroll Caldwell in Anchor Bay Films' Jayne Mansfield's Car (2013). Photo credit by Van Redin.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter