Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa George > Melissa George Awards

Melissa George Awards

Melissa George

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melissa Suzanne George

Birth Date :

August 06, 1976

Birth Place :

Perth, Western Australia

Claim to fame :

As Lauren Reed in "Alias" (TV Series)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2004

Won Cinescape Genre Face of the Future Award
category Female for Alias (2001) (TV)

Australian Film Institute


2009

Got nomination for AFI International Award
category Best Actress for In Treatment (2008) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2009

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for In Treatment (2008) (TV)

Logie Awards


1996

Got nomination for Gold Logie Award
for Home and Away (1988) (TV)

1996

Got nomination for Silver Logie Award
category Most Popular Actress for Home and Away (1988) (TV)

1995

Won Silver Logie Award
category Most Popular Actress for Home and Away (1988) (TV)

1995

Got nomination for Gold Logie Award
for Home and Away (1988) (TV)

1994

Won Logie Award
category Most Popular New Talent for Home and Away (1988) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melissa George Pictures


The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Winners Board
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
Felony Premiere - The 2013 Toronto International Film Festival
The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals
Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Winners Board
Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
Alexander Wang x H and M Collection Launch Event
The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals