Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa George

Melissa George

Melissa George

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melissa Suzanne George

Birth Date :

August 06, 1976

Birth Place :

Perth, Western Australia

Spouse :

Claudio Dabed (film director, since 22-Sept-00 - split)

Claim to fame :

As Lauren Reed in "Alias" (TV Series)

Latest News


'The Good Wife' Star Melissa George Gives Birth to Baby Boy

February 11, 2014 04:47:03 GMT

is now a mother. The Australian actress gave birth to a baby boy on Thursday, February 6, but only announced her son's arrival in a Twitter post on Monday. George and her boyfriend Jean-David Blanc named their bundle of joy Raphael Blanc.
...

Picture Gallery


Melissa George in 11th Annual CFDA-Vogue Fashion Fund Awards - Arrivals - melissa-george-11th-annual-cfda-vogue-fashion-fund-awards-02 Melissa George in 11th Annual CFDA-Vogue Fashion Fund Awards - Arrivals - melissa-george-11th-annual-cfda-vogue-fashion-fund-awards-01 Melissa George in 11th Annual CFDA-Vogue Fashion Fund Awards - Arrivals - martin-george-lobo-11th-annual-cfda-vogue-fashion-fund-awards-01 Melissa George in Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals - blanc-george-angel-ball-2014-01 Melissa George in Alexander Wang x H and M Collection Launch Event - melissa-george-alexander-wang-x-h-and-m-collection-launch-event-02 Melissa George in Alexander Wang x H and M Collection Launch Event - melissa-george-alexander-wang-x-h-and-m-collection-launch-event-01 Melissa George in 2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals - melissa-george-2013-cnn-heroes-01 Melissa George in 2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals - melissa-george-2013-cnn-heroes-02 Melissa George in Felony Premiere - The 2013 Toronto International Film Festival - melissa-george-2013-toronto-international-film-festival-01 Melissa George in Felony Premiere - The 2013 Toronto International Film Festival - melissa-george-2013-toronto-international-film-festival-02 Melissa George in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals - melissa-george-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-04 Melissa George in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals - melissa-george-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-02 Melissa George in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals - melissa-george-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-01 Melissa George in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Winners Board - whitehall-george-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-winners-board-01 Melissa George in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals - melissa-george-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-03 Melissa George in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals - blanc-george-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-01 Melissa George in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals - melissa-george-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-05 Melissa George in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Winners Board - melissa-george-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-winners-board-01 Melissa George in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Winners Board - melissa-george-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-winners-board-02 Melissa George in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Winners Board - melissa-george-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-winners-board-03 Melissa George in Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - melissa-george-65th-cannes-film-festival-04 Melissa George in Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - melissa-george-65th-cannes-film-festival-03 Melissa George in Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - melissa-george-65th-cannes-film-festival-02 Melissa George as Kathy Lutz in MGM's The Amityville Horror (2005) Melissa George as Kathy Lutz in MGM's The Amityville Horror (2005) Director Andrew Douglas, Ryan Reynolds and Melissa George in MGM's The Amityville Horror (2005) Melissa George as Kathy Lutz in MGM's The Amityville Horror (2005) Melissa George stars as Sharyl in Monterey Media's Between Us (2013) Julia Stiles, Melissa George, David Harbour and Taye Diggs in Monterey Media's Between Us (2013) Melissa George, David Harbour, Taye Diggs and Julia Stiles in Monterey Media's Between Us (2013) David Harbour, Julia Stiles, Taye Diggs and Melissa George in Monterey Media's Between Us (2013) David Harbour stars as Joel and Melissa George stars as Sharyl in Monterey Media's Between Us (2013) Melissa George stars as Jess in Icon Entertainment International's Triangle (2009) Ron Livingston as Richard Pimentel, Michael Sheen as Art Honeyman and Melissa George as Christine in MGM Films' Music Within (2007) Ron Livingston as Richard Pimentel and Melissa George as Christine in MGM Films' Music Within (2007) Melissa George stars as Jess in Icon Entertainment International's Triangle (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter