Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Daly

Tim Daly

Tim Daly

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Timothy Daly

Birth Date :

March 01, 1956

Birth Place :

New York City, NY, USA

Spouse :

Amy Van Nostrand (actress, since, 18-Sep-82)

Claim to fame :

As Joe Montgomery Hackett in NBC's sitcom "Wings" (1990-1997)

Filmography


2014 : Rays of Light
2014 : Submerged
2013 : Waking
2010 : Dilf
2009 : The Skeptic
2008 : The Good Student
2007 : Grey's Anatomy (TV)
2007 : Private Practice (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter