Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa George > Melissa George Filmography

Melissa George Filmography

Melissa George

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melissa Suzanne George

Birth Date :

August 06, 1976

Birth Place :

Perth, Western Australia

Claim to fame :

As Lauren Reed in "Alias" (TV Series)
The Slap InfoThe Slap (2015) - TV
stars as Rosie


The Insect King InfoThe Insect King (2015)


Heartbreaker InfoHeartbreaker (2015)
stars as Dr. Alex Panttiere


Dangerous Liaisons (2014) - TM
stars as Margot Belkin


Felony InfoFelony (2013)
stars as Julie Toohey


Gothica (2013) - TM
stars as Fiona Hunter


Hunted InfoHunted (2012) - TV
stars as Sam Hunter


Between Us InfoBetween Us (2012)
stars as Sharyl


A Lonely Place to Die (2011)
stars as Alison


The Slap InfoThe Slap (2011) - TV
stars as Rosie


Bag of Bones InfoBag of Bones (2011) - TV
stars as Mattie Devore


Swinging with the Finkels InfoSwinging with the Finkels (2011)
stars as Janet


Second Chances (2010) - TM
stars as Kate Fischer


Lie to Me InfoLie to Me (2010) - TV
stars as Clara Musso


U.S. Attorney (2009) - TM
stars as Susan Shelle


Triangle InfoTriangle (2009)
stars as Jess


Devil's Eye (2009)
stars as Melissa


In Treatment InfoIn Treatment (2008) - TV
stars as Laura


Grey's Anatomy InfoGrey's Anatomy (2008) - TV
stars as Dr. Sadie Harris


The Betrayed (2008)
stars as Jamie


Waz InfoWaz (2007)
stars as Helen Westcott


Music Within InfoMusic Within (2007)
stars as Christine


30 Days of Night Info30 Days of Night (2007)
stars as Stella Olemaun


Turistas InfoTuristas (2006) aka Paradise Lost
stars as Pru Stagler


The Amityville Horror InfoThe Amityville Horror (2005)
stars as Kathy Lutz


Derailed InfoDerailed (2005)
stars as Deanna Schine


Down with Love InfoDown with Love (2003) aka Down with Love - Zum Teufel mit der Liebe! (Germany)
stars as Elkie


Alias (2003) - TV
stars as Lauren Reed


Sugar & Spice (2001)
stars as Cleo Miller


Mulholland Dr. (2001) aka Mulholland Drive (France) (USA: closing credits title)
stars as Camilla Rhodes


New Port South (2001)
stars as Amanda


Thieves (2001) - TV
stars as Rita


The Limey (1999)
stars as Jennifer 'Jenny' Wilson


Dark City (1998)
stars as May


Roar (1997) - TV
stars as Molly


Home and Away (1993) - TV
stars as Angel Brooks/Parish


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015