Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa George > Melissa George Profile

Melissa George Profile

Melissa George

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melissa Suzanne George

Birth Date :

August 06, 1976

Birth Place :

Perth, Western Australia

Claim to fame :

As Lauren Reed in "Alias" (TV Series)

Melissa George Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lauren Reed in "Alias" (TV Series)

Melissa George Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melissa Suzanne George

Birth Date

August 06, 1976

Birth Place

Perth, Western Australia

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Warwick Senior High School

Melissa George Family


Father

Glenn George

Mother

Pamela

Brother

Brett

Sister

Kate, Marnie

Spouse

Claudio Dabed (film director, since 22-Sept-00 - split)

Relation

Jean-David Blanc (Businessman)

Son

Raphael Blanc (b. 6-Feb-14)

Daughter

Martina (stepdaughter, b. 1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melissa George Pictures


Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals
Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
Felony Premiere - The 2013 Toronto International Film Festival
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Winners Board
Felony Premiere - The 2013 Toronto International Film Festival