Home > Celebrity > M > Matt LeBlanc

Matt LeBlanc

Matt LeBlanc

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Matthew Steven LeBlanc

Birth Date :

July 25, 1967

Birth Place :

Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse :

Melissa McKnight (03-May-03 - 06-Oct-06)

Claim to fame :

As Joey Tribbiani in TV sitcom "Friends" (1994)

Latest News


All 10 Seasons of 'Friends' Will Be Made Available on Netflix

October 16, 2014 00:43:11 GMT

"Friends" is coming back to small screen, but not as a new series, on Netflix. All 10 seasons and 236 episodes of the popular NBC series will be instantly available on the online Internet-streaming service on January 1 next year.
...

'Episodes' Season 3 Teaser: Matt LeBlanc Arrested for Driving Drunk

December 25, 2013 04:36:31 GMT

is a jerk in a new promo for the third season of his Showtime series "". The "Friends" alum, playing a fictionalised version of himself, gives everyone around him a lot of reasons why he's unlikeable.
...

Matt LeBlanc Getting Ready for TV Comeback

December 29, 2010 07:05:56 GMT

Former "Friends" star is on the verge of a major TV comeback after taking a break from Hollywood to nurse his daughter through a brain disorder and concentrate on a punky hairdo. The actor, who made his millions as clueless Joey in the hit sitcom, dropped out of the spotlight in 2006 when his spin-off show "Joey" was canceled.
...
©

First Still, New Poster and Official Synopsis Released for 'Cars 2'

November 16, 2010 08:25:23 GMT

Walt Disney Pictures has released the first official still for "" which shows Lightning McQueen and Mater the tow truck alongside some new cars and a plane. Additionally, a new teaser poster is also debuted via Yahoo! Movies, featuring a globe and the film's logo.
...

Matt LeBlanc's 'Episodes' Releases Trailer

November 16, 2010 08:11:24 GMT

The first lengthy trailer of Showtime's new series "" has been released to reveal the awkwardness that comes with casting . The former "Friends" actor stars as himself in the hilarious new comedy series about remaking a comedy series.
...

Furious Matt LeBlanc Launched Foul-Mouthed Rant at Reporters

September 24, 2010 02:41:05 GMT

is so fed up with fans referring to him as his "Friends" character Joey he launched into a foul-mouthed rant at reporters on Tuesday, September 21 insisting the show is "in the past". The star rose to fame as lovable character Joey Tribbiani in the hit U.S. sitcom in the 1990s alongside , , , and .
...

Matt LeBlanc's 'Episodes' Gets First Preview

January 13, 2010 09:27:16 GMT

In some kind of twisted story, is auditioning for a part to play Matt LeBlanc in new Showtime series "". The process of getting the role is captured in the first sneak peek to the comedy which may be looking at a premiere in Fall.
...

Picture Gallery


Matt LeBlanc in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - anders-leblanc-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Matt LeBlanc in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - anders-leblanc-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Matt LeBlanc in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - matt-leblanc-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Matt LeBlanc in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - leblanc-anders-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Matt LeBlanc in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - leblanc-anders-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Matt LeBlanc in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - matt-leblanc-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Matt LeBlanc in The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room - matt-leblanc-69th-annual-golden-globe-awards-press-room-03 Matt LeBlanc in The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room - matt-leblanc-69th-annual-golden-globe-awards-press-room-02 Matt LeBlanc in The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room - matt-leblanc-69th-annual-golden-globe-awards-press-room-01 Matt LeBlanc in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - leblanc-anders-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Matt LeBlanc in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - leblanc-anders-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Matt LeBlanc in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - leblanc-anders-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Matt LeBlanc in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - matt-leblanc-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Matt LeBlanc Waiting for His Car at The Valet Outside Villa Blanca Restaurant - wenn5576398 Matt LeBlanc Leaving The Scotts Restaurant - wenn5541827 Matt LeBlanc in 31st Annual People's Choice Awards - SGG-004259
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter