Home > Celebrity > B > Bernie Mac

Bernie Mac

Bernie Mac

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bernard Jeffery McCullough

Birth Date :

October 05, 1958

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Rhonda McCullough (since 1977)

Claim to fame :

As Mac in TV series "The Bernie Mac Show" (2001)

Latest News


Bernie Mac's Widow Files Wrongful Death Lawsuit Against Doctor

August 07, 2010 04:45:49 GMT

's widow is suing the late comedian's longtime doctor, accusing the medic of failing to recognize the seriousness of his symptoms in the weeks leading up to his death from heart failure in 2008. The "Ocean's Eleven" star passed away in August 2008, following a prolonged battle with pneumonia.
...

Picture Gallery


Bernie Mac in Transformers Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-072194 Bernie Mac in Transformers Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-072198 Bernie Mac in Transformers Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Arrivals - SPX-009491 Bernie Mac in Premiere of 'Transformers' - wenn1416408 Bernie Mac in Ocean's 13 Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-015949 Bernie Mac in Guess Who Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-000505 Bernie Mac in Guess Who Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-000507 Bernie Mac in Guess Who Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-000508 Bernie Mac in Mr. 3000 Movie Premiere - Arrivals - LRS-012802 Bernie Mac and Judith Scott in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Bernie Mac as Percy Jones in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Bernie Mac, Judith Scott, Ashton Kutcher and Zoe Saldana in "Guess Who" (2005) Ashton Kutcher and Bernie Mac in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Bernie Mac as Percy Jones in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Ashton Kutcher and Bernie Mac in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Ashton Kutcher and Bernie Mac in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Ashton Kutcher and Bernie Mac in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Ashton Kutcher and Bernie Mac in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Bernie Mac as Percy Jones in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Bernie Mac as Percy Jones in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Ashton Kutcher and Bernie Mac in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Ashton Kutcher and Bernie Mac in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Ashton Kutcher and Bernie Mac in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Ashton Kutcher and Bernie Mac in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Ashton Kutcher and Bernie Mac in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Bernie Mac and Judith Scott in Columbia Pictures' "Guess Who" (2005) Bernie Mac as Frank Catton in Warner Bros' Ocean's Thirteen (2007) Bernie Mac stars as Floyd and Samuel L. Jackson stars as Louis in Dimension Films' Soul Men (2008) Bernie Mac stars as Floyd and Samuel L. Jackson stars as Louis in Dimension Films' Soul Men (2008) Bernie Mac stars as Floyd and Isaac Hayes stars as Isaac Hayes in Dimension Films' Soul Men (2008) Bernie Mac stars as Floyd and Samuel L. Jackson stars as Louis in Dimension Films' Soul Men (2008). Photo by Doug Hyun. Bernie Mac stars as Floyd and Samuel L. Jackson stars as Louis in Dimension Films' Soul Men (2008). Photo by Doug Hyun. Bernie Mac stars as Floyd and Samuel L. Jackson stars as Louis in Dimension Films' Soul Men (2008). Photo by Doug Hyun. Samuel L. Jackson, Sharon Leal and Bernie Mac in Dimension Films' Soul Men (2008). Photo by Doug Hyun. Bernie Mac stars as Floyd and Samuel L. Jackson stars as Louis in Dimension Films' Soul Men (2008). Photo by Doug Hyun. Bernie Mac, John Legend and Samuel L. Jackson in Dimension Films' Soul Men (2008). Photo by Doug Hyun.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter