Home > Celebrity > C > Carrie Fisher

Carrie Fisher

Carrie Fisher

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, novelist

Birth Name :

Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Date :

October 21, 1956

Birth Place :

Beverly Hills, California, USA

Spouse :

Paul Simon (16-Aug-83 - Jul-84)

Claim to fame :

As Princess Leia Organa in the original "Star Wars" trilogy

Picture Gallery


Carrie Fisher in The Saturday Night Show - Arrivals - carrie-fisher-the-saturday-night-show-02
Carrie Fisher in The Saturday Night Show - Arrivals - carrie-fisher-the-saturday-night-show-01
Carrie Fisher in Debbie Reynolds - The Auction Finale VIP Reception - carrie-fisher-debbie-reynolds-the-auction-finale-01
Carrie Fisher in Debbie Reynolds - The Auction Finale VIP Reception - carrie-fisher-debbie-reynolds-the-auction-finale-02
Carrie Fisher in Debbie Reynolds - The Auction Finale VIP Reception - fisher-reynolds-debbie-reynolds-the-auction-finale-01
Carrie Fisher in Debbie Reynolds - The Auction Finale VIP Reception - fisher-reynolds-debbie-reynolds-the-auction-finale-02

Filmography


2015 : Star Wars Episode VII
2012 : Dishonored
2012 : It's Christmas, Carol!
2011 : One Side Conversation
2011 : A Child's Garden of Poetry
2010 : Wright vs. Wrong
2010 : Family Guy Presents: It's a Trap
2009 : Sorority Row
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links