Home > Celebrity > M > Matt LeBlanc > Matt LeBlanc Awards

Matt LeBlanc Awards

Matt LeBlanc

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Matthew Steven LeBlanc

Birth Date :

July 25, 1967

Birth Place :

Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joey Tribbiani in TV sitcom "Friends" (1994)

Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Episodes (2011) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Episodes (2011) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2013

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical for Episodes (2011) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Joey (2004) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Friends (1994) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Friends (1994) (TV)

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2002

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actor for Friends (1994) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2005

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Male Television Star

Primetime Emmy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Episodes (2011) (TV)

Razzie Awards


1997

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst New Star for Friends (1994) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Lisa Kudrow; David Schwimmer

1997

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for Ed (1996)
shared with 'Ed' the Mechanical Monkey

Satellite Awards


2011

Won Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Episodes (2011) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Friends (1994) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Friends (1994) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Lisa Kudrow; David Schwimmer

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Lisa Kudrow; Courteney Cox

2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Lisa Kudrow; Courteney Cox

2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Lisa Kudrow; Courteney Cox

2000

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Matt LeBlanc; Matthew Perry

1999

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Friends (1994) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Matt LeBlanc; Matthew Perry

Teen Choice Awards


2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Comedy for Joey (2004) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor - Comedy for Friends (1994) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor - Comedy for Friends (1994) (TV)

2002

Won Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor, Comedy for Friends (1994) (TV)

Television Critics Association Awards


2002

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Comedy for Friends (1994) (TV)

TV Guide Awards


2000

Won TV Guide Award
category Editor's Choice for Friends (1994) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Aniston; Matt LeBlanc; Matthew Perry; Courteney Cox
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matt LeBlanc Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
Matt LeBlanc Leaving The Scotts Restaurant
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
31st Annual People's Choice Awards
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Matt LeBlanc Waiting for His Car at The Valet Outside Villa Blanca Restaurant