Home > Celebrity > M > Matt LeBlanc > Matt LeBlanc Profile

Matt LeBlanc Profile

Matt LeBlanc

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Matthew Steven LeBlanc

Birth Date :

July 25, 1967

Birth Place :

Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joey Tribbiani in TV sitcom "Friends" (1994)

Matt LeBlanc Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, model

Popular for

As Joey Tribbiani in TV sitcom "Friends" (1994)

Matt LeBlanc Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Steven LeBlanc

Birth Date

July 25, 1967

Birth Place

Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 9.2

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Newton North High School in 1985

Matt LeBlanc Family


Father

Paul LeBlanc

Mother

Pat Grossman

Brother

Justin LeBlanc (younger, half brother)

Spouse

Melissa McKnight (03-May-03 - 06-Oct-06)

Relation

Andrea Anders

Daughter

Marina Pearl LeBlanc (b. 08-Feb-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matt LeBlanc Pictures


31st Annual People's Choice Awards
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Matt LeBlanc Waiting for His Car at The Valet Outside Villa Blanca Restaurant
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Matt LeBlanc Leaving The Scotts Restaurant