Home > Celebrity > C > Chevy Chase

Chevy Chase

Chevy Chase

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Cornelius Crane Chase

Birth Date :

October 08, 1943

Birth Place :

Woodstock, New York, USA

Spouse :

Suzanne Chase (actress, 23-Feb-73 - 1-Feb-76), Jacqueline Carlin (actress, 4-Dec-76 - 14-Nov-80), Jayni Luke (since 19-Jun-82)

Claim to fame :

As various cast in NBC's "Saturday Night Live" (1975-2007)

Picture Gallery


Chevy Chase in Premiere of The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - chevy-chase-premiere-the-hobbit-an-unexpected-journey-01
Chevy Chase in Premiere of The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - chase-luke-premiere-the-hobbit-an-unexpected-journey-03
Chevy Chase in Premiere of The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - chase-luke-premiere-the-hobbit-an-unexpected-journey-02
Chevy Chase in Premiere of The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - chase-luke-premiere-the-hobbit-an-unexpected-journey-01
Chevy Chase in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - luke-chase-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01
Chevy Chase in The Clinton Foundation's A Decade of Difference Gala - chevy-chase-a-decade-of-difference-gala-02

Filmography


2014 : Lovesick (2014)
2014 : Hot Tub Time Machine 2
2013 : Before I Sleep
2011 : Not Another Not Another Movie
2010 : Hotel Hell Vacation
2010 : Presidential Reunion
2010 : Hot Tub Time Machine
2010 : Jack and the Beanstalk
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter