Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Damon > Matt Damon Profile

Matt Damon Profile

Matt Damon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Date :

October 08, 1970

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Will Hunting in "Good Will Hunting" (1997)

Matt Damon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Will Hunting in "Good Will Hunting" (1997)

Matt Damon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Date

October 08, 1970

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Cambridge Rindge and Latin School, Cambridge, Massachusetts in 1988
  • Attended Harvard University in Cambridge, Massachusetts, majoring in English Literature

Matt Damon Family


Father

Kent Telfer Damon

Mother

Nancy Carlsson-Paige

Brother

Kyle Damon (b. 1967, sculptor-artist)

Spouse

Luciana Bozan Barroso (since 9-Dec-05)

Relation

Minnie Driver (actress, 1995-1997), Claire Danes (actress, 1997), Winona Ryder (actress, 1997-2000), Penelope Cruz (actress, 1999), Bridget Hall (model), Odessa Whitmire, Skylar Statenstein

Daughter

Isabella (b. 11-Jun-06), Gia Zavala Damon (b. 20-Aug-08), Stella Zavala Damon (b. 20-Oct-10), Alexia (step)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matt Damon Pictures


The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Matt Damon Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals
The Wedding of George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals