Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Damon > Matt Damon Filmography

Matt Damon Filmography

Matt Damon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Date :

October 08, 1970

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Will Hunting in "Good Will Hunting" (1997)
Downsizing InfoDownsizing (2017)


The Great Wall InfoThe Great Wall (2016)


Bourne 5 InfoBourne 5 (2016)


The Martian InfoThe Martian (2015)
stars as Mark Watney


The Monuments Men InfoThe Monuments Men (2014)
stars as James Granger


Years of Living Dangerously InfoYears of Living Dangerously (2014) - TV
stars as Himself


The Zero Theorem InfoThe Zero Theorem (2013)
stars as Management


Behind the Candelabra InfoBehind the Candelabra (2013) aka "Liberace"
stars as Scott Thorson


Elysium InfoElysium (2013)
stars as Max


Promised Land InfoPromised Land (2012)
stars as Steve Butler


The Adjustment Bureau InfoThe Adjustment Bureau (2011)
stars as David Norris


Contagion InfoContagion (2011)
stars as Mitch Emhoff


Happy Feet Two InfoHappy Feet Two (2011)
stars as Bill the Krill (voice)


Margaret InfoMargaret (2011)
stars as Mr. Aaron


We Bought a Zoo InfoWe Bought a Zoo (2011)
stars as Benjamin Mee


Green Zone InfoGreen Zone (2010) aka Imperial Life in the Emerald City
stars as Chief Warrant Officer Roy Miller


True Grit InfoTrue Grit (2010)
stars as La Boeuf


30 Rock Info30 Rock (2010) - TV
stars as Carol


Hereafter (2010) InfoHereafter (2010) (2010)
stars as George Lonegan


Invictus InfoInvictus (2009) aka The Human Factor
stars as Francois Pienaar


Ponyo InfoPonyo (2009)
stars as Koichi (voice: English version)


The Informant! InfoThe Informant! (2009)
stars as Mark Whiteacre


The Bourne Ultimatum InfoThe Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
stars as Jason Bourne


Ocean's Thirteen InfoOcean's Thirteen (2007)
stars as Linus Caldwell


The Departed InfoThe Departed (2006)
stars as Colin Sullivan


The Good Shepherd InfoThe Good Shepherd (2006)
stars as Edward Wilson


Syriana InfoSyriana (2005)
stars as Bryan Woodman


The Brothers Grimm InfoThe Brothers Grimm (2005)
stars as Wilhelm Grimm


Ocean's Twelve InfoOcean's Twelve (2004)
stars as Linus Caldwell


The Bourne Supremacy InfoThe Bourne Supremacy (2004) aka Bourne Verschworung, Die (Germany)
stars as Jason Bourne


Jersey Girl InfoJersey Girl (2004)
stars as PR Exec #2


Eurotrip InfoEurotrip (2004)
stars as Donny


Stuck On You InfoStuck On You (2003)
stars as Bob


Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002) aka Confessions d'un homme dangereux (Canada: French title)
stars as Matt, Bachelor #2


The Bourne Identity (2002) aka Bourne Identitat, Die (Germany)
stars as Jason Bourne


Gerry (2002)
stars as Gerry


Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) aka Spirit
stars as Spirit


Ocean's Eleven (2001) aka O11
stars as Linus Caldwell


The Majestic (2001)
stars as Luke Trimble


Finding Forrester (2000)
stars as Steven Sanderson


All the Pretty Horses (2000)
stars as John Grady Cole


The Legend of Bagger Vance (2000)
stars as Rannulph Junuh


Titan A.E. (2000)
stars as Cale Tucker


Dogma (1999)
stars as Loki


The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999)
stars as Tom Ripley


Rounders (1998)
stars as Mike McDermott


Saving Private Ryan (1998)
stars as Private Ryan


Good Will Hunting (1997)
stars as Will Hunting


The Rainmaker (1997) aka John Grisham's The Rainmaker
stars as Rudy Baylor


Chasing Amy (1997)
stars as Executive Shawn Oran


Courage Under Fire (1996)
stars as Specialist Ilario


Glory Daze (1996)
stars as Edgar Pudwhacker


The Good Old Boys (1995) - TM
stars as Cotton Calloway


Geronimo: An American Legend (1993)
stars as 2nd Lt. Britton Davis


School Ties (1992)
stars as Charlie Dillon


Rising Son (1990) - TM
stars as Charlie Robinson


The Good Mother (1988) aka The Price of Passion
stars as Extra


Mystic Pizza (1988)
stars as Steamer


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kate Middleton
Kate Middleton Shows Off Her Baby Bump on A Visit to South London with Prince William
Mar 27, 2015
Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller's Caricature Portrait Unveiling
Mar 27, 2015
Christopher Plummer
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mar 27, 2015
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Waxworks
Mar 27, 2015
Katy Perry
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015
Kim Kardashian, North West
Kim Kardashian Is Back to Black Hair
Mar 26, 2015
Lockhart Brownlie, Bryan Gaw, Mark Greenberg, Khasan Brailsford, Tracy Shibata, Loriel Hennington
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The PrismLoriel Henatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015