Home > Celebrity > C > Claire Danes

Claire Danes

Claire Danes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Claire Catherine Danes

Birth Date :

April 12, 1979

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Spouse :

Hugh Dancy (actor, since Sep 2009)

Claim to fame :

As Angela Chase in the ABC series "My So-Called Life" (1994)

Picture Gallery


Claire Danes in Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals - danes-dancy-beyond-fashion-costume-institute-gala-01
Claire Danes in Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals - claire-danes-beyond-fashion-costume-institute-gala-03
Claire Danes in Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals - claire-danes-beyond-fashion-costume-institute-gala-02
Claire Danes in Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals - claire-danes-beyond-fashion-costume-institute-gala-01
Claire Danes in The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals - claire-danes-25th-annual-producer-guild-of-america-awards-03
Claire Danes in The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals - claire-danes-25th-annual-producer-guild-of-america-awards-01

Filmography


2013 : As Cool As I Am
2011 : A Child's Garden of Poetry
2011 : Homeland (TV)
2010 : Temple Grandin
2009 : Me and Orson Welles
2007 : Evening
2007 : Stardust
2007 : The Flock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter