Home > Celebrity > M > Mary McCormack

Mary McCormack

Mary McCormack

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Catherine McCormack

Birth Date :

February 08, 1969

Birth Place :

Plainfield, New Jersey, USA

Spouse :

Michael Morris (producer, since Jul-03)

Claim to fame :

As Justine Appleton in TV series "Murder One" (1995-1997)

Latest News


Michael Morris and Mary McCormack Seen Together After Katharine McPhee Kiss

October 30, 2013 08:49:25 GMT

On Saturday, October 26 in Los Angeles, "" director Michael Morris was seen for the first time out with his actress wife since being caught earlier that week kissing singer whom he directed in their now canceled NBC series. It was quite a surprise to see the couple together after it was revealed that McCormack threw Morris out of their home over the alleged affair.
...

Report: Michael Morris Kicked Out of House by Wife After Caught Kissing Katharine McPhee

October 25, 2013 01:12:14 GMT

Michael Morris was reportedly thrown out of the house he shared with his wife, , shortly before pictures of him kissing landed online. "Mary threw Michael out of the house on Sunday night when he told her that TMZ had the photos and that they were about to be released," a source told The New York Post's Page Six.
...

Mary McCormack of 'In Plain Sight' Has Given Birth to Third Child

September 12, 2011 08:25:40 GMT

Another Hollywood actress has welcomed a new addition to her family. , who is known for her role as U.S. marshal Mary Shannon on "", gave birth to a baby girl on Saturday (September 10) morning, her representative confirmed the happy news to PEOPLE.
...

Picture Gallery


Mary McCormack in 2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute - mccormack-handler-2014-afi-life-achievement-award-gala-tribute-01 Mary McCormack in 2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute - mary-mccormack-2014-afi-life-achievement-award-gala-tribute-01 Mary McCormack in 2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute - mary-mccormack-2014-afi-life-achievement-award-gala-tribute-02 Mary McCormack in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - mary-mccormack-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Mary McCormack in The Cable Show 2010 to Feature An Evening With NBC Universal - mary-mccormack-the-cable-show-2010-01 Mary McCormack in The Cable Show 2010 to Feature An Evening With NBC Universal - mary-mccormack-the-cable-show-2010-03 Mary McCormack in The Cable Show 2010 to Feature An Evening With NBC Universal - mary-mccormack-the-cable-show-2010-02 Mary McCormack in The ABC's 20th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals - mary-mccormack-abc-s-20th-anniversary-gala-01 Mary McCormack in The ABC's 20th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals - mary-mccormack-abc-s-20th-anniversary-gala-02 Mary McCormack in The Los Angeles Gay and Lesbian Center (LAGLC) 38th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals and Inside - mary-mccormack-laglc-38th-anniversary-gala-04 Mary McCormack in The Los Angeles Gay and Lesbian Center (LAGLC) 38th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals and Inside - mary-mccormack-laglc-38th-anniversary-gala-03 Mary McCormack in The Los Angeles Gay and Lesbian Center (LAGLC) 38th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals and Inside - mary-mccormack-laglc-38th-anniversary-gala-01 Mary McCormack in The Los Angeles Gay and Lesbian Center (LAGLC) 38th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals and Inside - mary-mccormack-laglc-38th-anniversary-gala-02 Mary McCormack in The NBC TCA Party - Arrivals - mary-mccormack-nbc-tca-party-01 Mary McCormack in The NBC TCA Party - Arrivals - mary-mccormack-nbc-tca-party-02 Mary McCormack in The Women in Film Crystal and Lucy Awards 2009 - Arrivals - mary-mccormack-crystal-and-lucy-awards-2009-03 Mary McCormack in The Women in Film Crystal and Lucy Awards 2009 - Arrivals - mary-mccormack-crystal-and-lucy-awards-2009-02 Mary McCormack in The Women in Film Crystal and Lucy Awards 2009 - Arrivals - mary-mccormack-crystal-and-lucy-awards-2009-01 Mary McCormack in 2nd Annual Logo NewNowNext Awards - Arrivals - mary-mccormack-2nd-annual-logo-newnownext-awards-01 Mary McCormack in 2nd Annual Logo NewNowNext Awards - Arrivals - mary-mccormack-2nd-annual-logo-newnownext-awards-02 Mary McCormack in 2nd Annual Logo NewNowNext Awards - Arrivals - mary-mccormack-2nd-annual-logo-newnownext-awards-03 Mary McCormack in American Character: A Photographic Journey Exhibition Opening Celebration - mary-mccormack-american-character-a-photographic-journey-01 Mary McCormack in American Character: A Photographic Journey Exhibition Opening Celebration - mary-mccormack-american-character-a-photographic-journey-02 Mary McCormack in 57th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - SGG-001839
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter