Home > Celebrity > M > Mekhi Phifer

Mekhi Phifer

Mekhi Phifer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mekhi Thira Phifer

Birth Date :

December 29, 1974

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York, USA

Spouse :

Malinda Williams (actress, 1999 - 2003), Reshelet Barnes (since 30-Mar-13)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Greg Pratt in TV series "ER" (2002)

Latest News


Mekhi Phifer Files for Bankruptcy

May 07, 2014 09:18:08 GMT

reportedly is having financial difficulties. According to TMZ, the "" alum filed for bankruptcy last month. He apparently only has $67,000 in assets while his debt is totaling around $1.3 million. The $1.3 million debt consists of $1.2 million in back taxes, $50K in lawyers bills and $4,500 in back child support.
...

'ER' Actor Mekhi Phifer Marries Longtime Girlfriend

April 02, 2013 05:03:30 GMT

, who played Dr. Greg Pratt on TV series "", married his girlfriend Reshelet Barnes on Saturday, March 30 at the Montage Hotel in Beverly Hills, according to E! News. The wedding was witnessed by 100 family and friends.
...

Picture Gallery


Mekhi Phifer in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - phifer-barnes-premiere-divergent-04 Mekhi Phifer in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - phifer-barnes-premiere-divergent-03 Mekhi Phifer in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - phifer-barnes-premiere-divergent-02 Mekhi Phifer in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals - phifer-barnes-premiere-divergent-01 Mekhi Phifer in Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - phifer-elgort-taylor-winslet-woodley-madsen-hughes-kate-winslet-walk-of-fame-02 Mekhi Phifer in Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - phifer-elgort-taylor-winslet-woodley-madsen-hughes-kate-winslet-walk-of-fame-01 Mekhi Phifer in Divergent Red Carpet Tour and Screening - mekhi-phifer-screening-divergent-01 Mekhi Phifer in 7th Annual World Poker Tour Invitational - AYL-004367 Mekhi Phifer in Screen Gems Presents the World Premiere of "This Christmas" - SGG-075388 Mekhi Phifer in Stomp The Yard World Premiere - DGG-013695 Mekhi Phifer in Get Rich or Die Tryin' Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet - DGG-006868 Mekhi Phifer stars as Max and Jai Courtney stars as Eric in Summit Entertainment's Divergent (2014) Poster of Summit Entertainment's Divergent (2014) Mekhi Phifer stars as Max in Summit Entertainment's Divergent (2014) Poster of Summit Entertainment's The Divergent Series: Insurgent (2015)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter