Home > Celebrity > M > Mary McCormack > Mary McCormack Profile

Mary McCormack Profile

Mary McCormack

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Catherine McCormack

Birth Date :

February 08, 1969

Birth Place :

Plainfield, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Justine Appleton in TV series "Murder One" (1995-1997)

Mary McCormack Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Justine Appleton in TV series "Murder One" (1995-1997)

Mary McCormack Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mary Catherine McCormack

Birth Date

February 08, 1969

Birth Place

Plainfield, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from The Wardlaw-Hartridge School, Edison, New Jersey in 1987
  • Graduated from Trinity College, Hartford, Connecticut in 1991, majored in English

Mary McCormack Family


Father

William McCormack

Mother

Norah

Brother

Will McCormack (actor, b.1974)

Sister

Bridget (professor of law at Michigan Law)

Spouse

Michael Morris (producer, since Jul-03)

Daughter

Margaret Morris (b. 3-Sep-04), Rose (b. 15-May-07), (b. 10-Sep-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mary McCormack Pictures


2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
The Cable Show 2010 to Feature An Evening With NBC Universal
The Los Angeles Gay and Lesbian Center (LAGLC) 38th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals and Inside
The ABC's 20th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals
2nd Annual Logo NewNowNext Awards - Arrivals
The ABC's 20th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
The Women in Film Crystal and Lucy Awards 2009 - Arrivals