Home > Celebrity > J > John Leguizamo

John Leguizamo

John Leguizamo

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

John Alberto Leguizamo

Birth Date :

July 22, 1964

Birth Place :

Bogota, Colombia

Spouse :

Yelba Osorio (actress, 27-Aug-94 - Nov-96), Justine Maurer (since 5-Jul-03)

Claim to fame :

As Johnny in "Hangin' with the Homeboys" (1991)

Latest News


Ariana Grande and Nicholas Hoult Join 'Underdogs' Voice Cast

October 15, 2014 03:38:11 GMT

Weinstein Co.'s animated comedy "" has added two young stars to give voice to the characters. and are part of the lead voices in the English-language version of the Argentine family comedy.
...

Ali Larter Spotted With Baby Bump

July 16, 2010 09:46:17 GMT

"" star has sparked speculation that she's having a bun in the oven. The 34-year-old actress was spotted sporting what-appears-to-be a baby bump while shopping at Barney's New York in Los Angeles on Thursday afternoon, July 15.
...

Justin Bieber's Bluewater Comic Book Previewed

July 16, 2010 09:07:02 GMT

As has become the next subject of Bluewater Productions' line of "Fame" bio comics, the first look of the animated "Baby" hitmaker has been previewed. The first preview shows the animated pop sensation in his signature hair with his both hands put on his pants' pockets.
...

America Ferrera's 'Our Family Wedding' Leads Imagen Awards Nominations

July 16, 2010 09:04:02 GMT

The nominations list of 25th annual Imagen Awards has been unveiled on Thursday, July 15. In movie categories, "" and "" are going to compete to be the big winner as the two share the same number of nods with four each.
...

Picture Gallery


John Leguizamo in 71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere - john-leguizamo-71st-venice-international-film-festival-04 John Leguizamo in 71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere - barbera-leguizamo-yelchin-almereyda-jovovich-hawke-71st-venice-international-film-festival-01 John Leguizamo in 71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere - yelchin-leguizamo-71st-venice-international-film-festival-01 John Leguizamo in 71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere - john-leguizamo-71st-venice-international-film-festival-01 John Leguizamo in 71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere - john-leguizamo-71st-venice-international-film-festival-02 John Leguizamo in 71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere - john-leguizamo-71st-venice-international-film-festival-03 John Leguizamo in New York Premiere of Don Jon - Red Carpet Arrivals - john-leguizamo-premiere-don-jon-03 John Leguizamo in New York Premiere of Don Jon - Red Carpet Arrivals - john-leguizamo-premiere-don-jon-02 John Leguizamo in New York Premiere of Don Jon - Red Carpet Arrivals - john-leguizamo-premiere-don-jon-01 John Leguizamo in New York Premiere of Don Jon - Red Carpet Arrivals - furman-leguizamo-premiere-don-jon-01 John Leguizamo in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - john-leguizamo-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 John Leguizamo in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - leguizamo-maurer-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-03 John Leguizamo in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - john-leguizamo-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-02 John Leguizamo in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - leguizamo-maurer-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 John Leguizamo in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - leguizamo-maurer-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-02 John Leguizamo in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - maurer-leguizamo-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-02 John Leguizamo in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - maurer-leguizamo-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-01 John Leguizamo in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - john-leguizamo-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-01 John Leguizamo in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - john-leguizamo-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 John Leguizamo in The amfAR Gala 2013 - maurer-leguizamo-amfar-gala-2013-01 John Leguizamo in The amfAR Gala 2013 - john-leguizamo-amfar-gala-2013-02 John Leguizamo in The amfAR Gala 2013 - john-leguizamo-amfar-gala-2013-01 John Leguizamo in The One for the Money Premiere - maurer-leguizamo-premiere-one-for-the-money-02 John Leguizamo in The One for the Money Premiere - maurer-leguizamo-premiere-one-for-the-money-01 John Leguizamo in The One for the Money Premiere - john-leguizamo-premiere-one-for-the-money-01 John Leguizamo in Nickelodeon's 23rd Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals - kids_choice_16_wenn2789922 John Leguizamo in "The Lovely Bones" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-015269 John Leguizamo in "The Lovely Bones" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-015267 John Leguizamo in 2009 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - ALO-086804 John Leguizamo in 2009 NCLR ALMA Awards - Press Room - ALO-086858 John Leguizamo in 2009 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - ALO-086802 John Leguizamo in 2009 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - SGY-012444 John Leguizamo in 2009 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - SGY-012442 John Leguizamo in "Nothing Like The Holidays" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-020961 John Leguizamo in "Nothing Like The Holidays" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-020959 John Leguizamo in "Australia" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SDW-000933
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter