Home > Celebrity > M > Marlon Wayans > Marlon Wayans Awards

Marlon Wayans Awards

Marlon Wayans

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, writer

Birth Name :

Marlon L. Wayans

Birth Date :

July 23, 1972

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Shorty Meeks in "Scary Movie" (2000)

BET Comedy Awards


2004

Won BET Comedy Award
category Outstanding Writing for a Box Office Movie for White Chicks (2004)
shared with Keenen Ivory Wayans; Shawn Wayans; Andrew McElfresh

2004

Got nomination for BET Comedy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Box Office Movie for White Chicks (2004)

Black Reel Awards


2001

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Theatrical - Best Supporting Actor for Requiem for a Dream (2000)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2001

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actor - Comedy for Scary Movie (2000)

Chlotrudis Awards


2001

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Requiem for a Dream (2000)

MTV Movie Awards


2007

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Little Man (2006)
shared with Brittany Daniel

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


1998

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actor for The Wayans Bros. (1995) (TV)
shared with Shawn Wayans

Razzie Awards


2010

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009)

2007

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for Little Man (2006)
shared with Shawn Wayans

2007

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for Little Man (2006)
shared with Shawn Wayans; Kerry Washington

2007

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screenplay for Little Man (2006)
shared with Keenen Ivory Wayans; Shawn Wayans

2005

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for White Chicks (2004)
shared with Shawn Wayans

2005

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for White Chicks (2004)
shared with Shawn Wayans

2005

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screenplay for White Chicks (2004)
shared with Keenen Ivory Wayans; Shawn Wayans
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marlon Wayans Pictures


The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals
"G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals