Home > Celebrity > M > Marlon Wayans > Marlon Wayans Filmography

Marlon Wayans Filmography

Marlon Wayans

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, writer

Birth Name :

Marlon L. Wayans

Birth Date :

July 23, 1972

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Shorty Meeks in "Scary Movie" (2000)
Fifty Shades of Black InfoFifty Shades of Black (2016)


Any Means Necessary InfoAny Means Necessary (2016)


I Can Do That! InfoI Can Do That! (2015) - TV
stars as Himself - Host


A Haunted House 2 InfoA Haunted House 2 (2014)
stars as Malcolm


The Heat InfoThe Heat (2013)
stars as Levy


A Haunted House InfoA Haunted House (2013) aka "Smart Ass"
stars as Malcolm


Marmaduke InfoMarmaduke (2010)
stars as Lightning (voice)


G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra InfoG.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009)
stars as Ripcord


Dance Flick InfoDance Flick (2009)
stars as Mr. Moody


Norbit InfoNorbit (2007)
stars as Buster


Little Man InfoLittle Man (2006) aka Perfect Gem & Valuable
stars as Calvin


Behind the Smile (2006)
stars as Danny Styles


Thugaboo: Sneaker Madness (2006) - TM aka The Wayans Family Presents: Thugaboo - Sneaker Madness
stars as (voice)


Thugaboo: A Miracle on D-Roc's Street (2006) - TM
stars as Dirty, Money


White Chicks InfoWhite Chicks (2004)
stars as Marcus Copeland


The Ladykillers InfoThe Ladykillers (2004)
stars as Gawain MacSam


Scary Movie 2 (2001) aka Scarier Movie
stars as Shorty


Dungeons & Dragons (2000) aka Dungeons & Dragons: The Movie
stars as Snails


The Tangerine Bear: Home in Time for Christmas! (2000) - VI
stars as Louie Blue (voice)


Scary Movie (2000)
stars as Shorty Meeks


Requiem for a Dream (2000)
stars as Tyrone C. Love


Senseless (1998)
stars as Darryl Witherspoon


The Sixth Man (1997) aka The 6th Man
stars as Kenny Tyler


Waynehead (1996) - TV
stars as Blue


Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood (1996) aka Don't Be a Menace
stars as Loc Dog


The Wayans Bros. (1995) - TV
stars as Marlon Williams


Above the Rim (1994)
stars as Bugaloo


In Living Color (1992) - TV
stars as Various


Mo' Money (1992)
stars as Seymour Stewart


The Best of Robert Townsend & His Partners in Crime (1991) - TM
stars as Various Characters


I'm Gonna Git You Sucka (1988) aka I'm Gonna Git You, Sucka
stars as Pedestrian


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015