Home > Celebrity > M > Marlon Wayans > Marlon Wayans Profile

Marlon Wayans Profile

Marlon Wayans

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, writer

Birth Name :

Marlon L. Wayans

Birth Date :

July 23, 1972

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Shorty Meeks in "Scary Movie" (2000)

Marlon Wayans Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian, writer

Popular for

As Shorty Meeks in "Scary Movie" (2000)

Marlon Wayans Personal Fact


Birth Name

Marlon L. Wayans

Birth Date

July 23, 1972

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts, NY
  • Attended from Howard University

Marlon Wayans Family


Father

Howell Wayans

Mother

Elvira Wayans

Brother

Shawn Wayans (actor, b. 19-Jan-71), Keenen Ivory (actor, b. 8-Jun-58), Damon Wayans (comedian, b. 4-Sep-60), Dwayne (writer, b. 20-Jul-56)

Sister

Elvira Wayans (writer), Nadia Wayans (actress), Kim Wayans (actress, b. 16-Oct-61)

Spouse

Angelica Zackary

Son

Shawn Howell

Daughter

Arnai Zackary

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marlon Wayans Pictures


The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
"G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals
2009 BET Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals