Home > Celebrity > M > Mariah Carey > Mariah Carey Profile

Mariah Carey Profile

Mariah Carey

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, actress

Birth Name :

Mariah Angela Carey

Birth Date :

March 27, 1970

Birth Place :

Huntington, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Mariah Carey" (1990)

Mariah Carey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer, actress

Popular for

Album "Mariah Carey" (1990)

Mariah Carey Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mariah Angela Carey

Birth Date

March 27, 1970

Birth Place

Huntington, New York, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Oldfield Middle School
  • Graduated from Harborfields High School in Greenlawn, New York

Mariah Carey Family


Father

Alfred Roy Carey

Mother

Patricia Hickey

Brother

Morgan (9 years older)

Sister

Alison (10 years older)

Spouse

Tommy Mottola (5-Jun-93 - 5-Mar-98), Nick Cannon (actor-rapper, since 30-Apr-08, filed for divorce)

Relation

Derek Jeter (athlete), Luis Miguel (pop singer), Mark Sudack (music exec), James Packer

Son

Moroccan Scott Cannon (b. 30-Apr-11)

Daughter

Monroe Cannon (b. 30-Apr-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mariah Carey Pictures


Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Mariah Carey Performing Live on Mariah #1 To Infinity
Mariah Carey at The Peninsula Hotel
Mariah Carey Performing Live on Mariah #1 To Infinity
2015 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
Mariah Carey at Live! with Kelly and Michael
Mariah Carey Performing Live on Mariah #1 To Infinity
2015 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
Mariah Carey Performing Live on Mariah #1 To Infinity