Home > Celebrity > M > Maria Bello > Maria Bello Awards

Maria Bello Awards

Maria Bello

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Maria Elena Bello

Birth Date :

April 18, 1967

Birth Place :

Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Anna Del Amico in TV series "ER" (1994)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2001

Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actress - Comedy/Romance for Coyote Ugly (2000)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2006

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actress for A History of Violence (2005)

Central Ohio Film Critics


2006

Won Central Ohio Film Critics Award
category Best Supporting Performance for A History of Violence (2005)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2005

Won CFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actress for A History of Violence (2005)

Ft. Lauderdale International Film Festival


2002

Won Ft. Lauderdale President Award
category Star on the Horizon

Golden Globes, USA


2006

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama for A History of Violence (2005)

2004

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture for The Cooler (2003)

Independent Spirit Awards


2010

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Female Lead for Downloading Nancy (2009)

Kansas City Film Critics Circle Awards


2006

Won KCFCC Award
category Best Supporting Actress for A History of Violence (2005)

New York Film Critics Circle Awards


2005

Won NYFCC Award
category Best Supporting Actress for A History of Violence (2005)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2006

Won OFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actress for A History of Violence (2005)

2004

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actress for The Cooler (2003)

Satellite Awards


2005

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role, Drama for A History of Violence (2005)

2004

Won Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role, Drama for The Cooler (2003)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role for The Cooler (2003)

1998

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1994)
shared with George Clooney; Noah Wyle; Laura Innes

Women in Film Crystal Awards


2006

Won MaxMara Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Maria Bello Pictures


2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala
Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Third Person Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala