Home > Celebrity > M > Maria Bello > Maria Bello Filmography

Maria Bello Filmography

Maria Bello

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Maria Elena Bello

Birth Date :

April 18, 1967

Birth Place :

Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Anna Del Amico in TV series "ER" (1994)
Trial (2016) - TV
stars as Julie McBride


Wait Till Helen Comes InfoWait Till Helen Comes (2016)
stars as Jean


The Journey Is the Destination InfoThe Journey Is the Destination (2016)
stars as Kathy Eldon


The 5th Wave InfoThe 5th Wave (2016)
stars as Sergeant Reznik


The Late Bloomer InfoThe Late Bloomer (2016)


The Confirmation InfoThe Confirmation (2015)
stars as Bonnie


Max Steel InfoMax Steel (2015)
stars as Molly McGrath


McFarland, USA InfoMcFarland, USA (2015) aka "McFarland"
stars as Cheryl


Bravetown InfoBravetown (2015) aka "Strings"


Demonic InfoDemonic (2014) aka "House of Horror"
stars as Dr. Elizabeth Klein


Big Driver InfoBig Driver (2014)
stars as Tess Thorne


Grown Ups 2 InfoGrown Ups 2 (2013)
stars as Sally Lamonsoff


Prisoners InfoPrisoners (2013)
stars as Grace Dover


Third Person InfoThird Person (2013)
stars as Theresa


Femme InfoFemme (2013)
stars as Herself


Touch InfoTouch (2012) - TV
stars as Lucy Robbins


Abduction InfoAbduction (2011)
stars as Mara


Prime Suspect InfoPrime Suspect (2011) - TV
stars as Jane Timoney


Carjacked InfoCarjacked (2011)
stars as Lorraine Burton


The Company Men InfoThe Company Men (2010)
stars as Sally Wilcox


Grown Ups InfoGrown Ups (2010)
stars as Sally Lamonsoff


Beautiful Boy InfoBeautiful Boy (2010)
stars as Kate Carroll


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2010) - TV
stars as Vivian Arliss


The Private Lives of Pippa Lee InfoThe Private Lives of Pippa Lee (2009)
stars as Suky Sarkissian


Downloading Nancy InfoDownloading Nancy (2009)
stars as Nancy


The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor InfoThe Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008) aka The Mummy 3
stars as Evelyn Carnahan O'Connell


The Yellow Handkerchief InfoThe Yellow Handkerchief (2008)
stars as May


Towelhead InfoTowelhead (2008) aka Nothing Is Private
stars as Gail Monahan


The Jane Austen Book Club InfoThe Jane Austen Book Club (2007)
stars as Jocelyn


Shattered InfoShattered (2007) aka Butterfly on a Wheel
stars as Abby Warner


Flicka InfoFlicka (2006)
stars as Nell McLaughlin


World Trade Center InfoWorld Trade Center (2006)
stars as Donna McLoughlin


Thank You for Smoking InfoThank You for Smoking (2005)
stars as Polly Bailey


The Sisters InfoThe Sisters (2005)
stars as Marcia


A History of Violence InfoA History of Violence (2005)
stars as Edie Stall


The Dark (2005)
stars as Adèle


Assault on Precinct 13 InfoAssault on Precinct 13 (2005) aka Assaut sur le central 13 (France)
stars as Alex Sabian


Nobody's Perfect (2004)


Secret Window InfoSecret Window (2004)
stars as Amy Rainey


Silver City (2004)
stars as Nora Allardyce


The Cooler InfoThe Cooler (2003)
stars as Natalie Belisario


100 Mile Rule (2002)
stars as Monica


Auto Focus (2002)
stars as Patricia Olson/Patrica Crane/Sigrid Valdis


China: The Panda Adventure (2001)
stars as Ruth Harkness


Born in Brooklyn (2001) - TM


Duets (2000)
stars as Suzi Loomis


Coyote Ugly (2000)
stars as Lil


Sam the Man (2000)
stars as Anastasia Powell


Payback (1999)
stars as Rosie


Permanent Midnight (1998)
stars as Kitty


ER InfoER (1997) - TV
stars as Dr. Anna Del Amico


Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1996) - TV
stars as Mrs. Smith


The Commish: In the Shadow of the Gallows (1995) - TM
stars as Betsy


Maintenance (1992)
stars as Eddie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015