Home > Celebrity > M > Maria Bello > Maria Bello Profile

Maria Bello Profile

Maria Bello

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Maria Elena Bello

Birth Date :

April 18, 1967

Birth Place :

Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Anna Del Amico in TV series "ER" (1994)

Maria Bello Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dr. Anna Del Amico in TV series "ER" (1994)

Maria Bello Personal Fact


Birth Name

Maria Elena Bello

Birth Date

April 18, 1967

Birth Place

Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Graduated from Archbishop Carroll High School (Radnor, PA)
  • Graduated from Villanova University in Pennsylvania with BA in political science in 1989

Maria Bello Family


Father

Joe Bello

Mother

Kathy

Brother

Joseph, Christopher Bello (younger)

Sister

Lisa

Relation

Dan McDermott (TV executive), Bryn Mooser (musician, engaged Jul 2008 - 2010), Clare Munn

Son

Jackson Blue McDermott (b. 5-Mar-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Maria Bello Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Third Person Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala
2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala
Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals