Home > Celebrity > M > Majandra Delfino > Majandra Delfino Filmography

Majandra Delfino Filmography

Majandra Delfino

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Maria Alejandra Delfino

Birth Date :

February 20, 1981

Birth Place :

Caracas, Venezuela

Claim to fame :

As Maria DeLuca in TV series "Roswell" (1999-2002)
Nerd Herd (2015) - TM
stars as Mona Lisa


Friends with Better Lives InfoFriends with Better Lives (2013) - TV
stars as Andi Cooper-Lutz


The Farm (2013) - TM
stars as Frannie


Family Trap (2012) - TM
stars as Sarah


State of Georgia InfoState of Georgia (2011) - TV
stars as Jo


Life as We Know It InfoLife as We Know It (2010)
stars as Jenna


Web of Lies (2009) - TM
stars as Abby Turner


Pulling (2009) - TM
stars as Louise


Bent (2009)
stars as Megan


Heidi 4 Paws (2008)
stars as Miss Rottenmeier (voice)


Quarterlife (2008)
stars as Vanessa


State's Evidence (2006)
stars as Trudi


Ultra (2006) - TM
stars as Suzette


Help Me Help You (2006) - TV
stars as Lucy


Don't Come Knocking InfoDon't Come Knocking (2005)
stars as Cuban Teenage Twin


Celeste in the City (2004) - TM
stars as Celeste


Reeseville (2003)
stars as Iris Buchanon


R.S.V.P. (2002)
stars as Callie


The Learning Curve (2001) aka Dangerous Seduction
stars as Ashley


Traffic (2000) aka Traffic - Die Macht des Kartells (Germany)
stars as Vanessa


Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (2000) - VI
stars as Martina Martinez


Roswell (1999) - TV aka Roswell High
stars as Maria DeLuca


Katie Joplin (1999) - TV
stars as Sara Shotz


The Secret Life of Girls (1999)
stars as Natalie Sanford


The Tony Danza Show (1997) - TV
stars as Tina DiMeo


Zeus and Roxanne (1997)
stars as Judith Dunhill


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 24, 2015