Home > Celebrity > M > Majandra Delfino > Majandra Delfino Awards

Majandra Delfino Awards

Majandra Delfino

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Maria Alejandra Delfino

Birth Date :

February 20, 1981

Birth Place :

Caracas, Venezuela

Claim to fame :

As Maria DeLuca in TV series "Roswell" (1999-2002)

ALMA Awards


2000

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series for Roswell (1999)

1998

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Individual Performance in a Television Series in a Crossover Role for The Tony Danza Show (1997)

Young Artist Awards


2000

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Leading Young Actress for Roswell (1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Majandra Delfino Pictures


2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour