Home > Celebrity > L > Liza Minnelli

Liza Minnelli

Liza Minnelli

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Liza May Minnelli

Birth Date :

March 12, 1946

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Spouse :

Peter Allen (actor, 3-Mar-67 - 24-Jun-74), Jack Haley Jr. (producer, 15-Sep-74 - 1979), Mark Gero (producer, 4 Dec-79 - 1992), David Gest (event planner, 16-Mar-02 - Apr-07)

Claim to fame :

As Sally Bowles in "Cabaret" (1972)

Filmography


2006 : The Oh in Ohio
2003 : Arrested Development (TV)
1999 : Jackie's Back!
1995 : The West Side Waltz
1994 : Parallel Lives
1991 : Stepping Out
1988 : Arthur 2: On the Rocks
1988 : Sam Found Out: A Triple Play
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links