Home > Celebrity > L > Liza Minnelli > Liza Minnelli Profile

Liza Minnelli Profile

Liza Minnelli

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Liza May Minnelli

Birth Date :

March 12, 1946

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sally Bowles in "Cabaret" (1972)

Liza Minnelli Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actress

Popular for

As Sally Bowles in "Cabaret" (1972)

Liza Minnelli Personal Fact


Birth Name

Liza May Minnelli

Birth Date

March 12, 1946

Birth Place

Hollywood, California, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • attended New York City's Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts

Liza Minnelli Family


Father

Vincente Minnelli

Mother

Judy Garland

Sister

Christiane Nina (half-sister)

Spouse

Peter Allen (actor, 3-Mar-67 - 24-Jun-74), Jack Haley Jr. (producer, 15-Sep-74 - 1979), Mark Gero (producer, 4 Dec-79 - 1992), David Gest (event planner, 16-Mar-02 - Apr-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Liza Minnelli Pictures


Liza Minnelli at Los Angeles International Airport
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals