Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren Bacall > Lauren Bacall Profile

Lauren Bacall Profile

Lauren Bacall

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Betty Joan Perske

Birth Date :

September 16, 1924

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marie 'Slim' Browning in "To Have and Have Not" (1944)

Lauren Bacall Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Marie 'Slim' Browning in "To Have and Have Not" (1944)

Lauren Bacall Personal Fact


Birth Name

Betty Joan Perske

Birth Date

September 16, 1924

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York City

Lauren Bacall Family


Father

William Perske

Mother

Natalie Weinstein-Bacal

Spouse

Humphrey Bogart (actor, 21-May-45 - 14-Jan-57, his death), Jason Robards (actor, 4-Jul-61 - 10-Sep-69)

Relation

Frank Sinatra (singer, 1957)

Son

Stephen H. Bogart (b. 6-Jan-49), Sam Robards (b. 16-Dec-61)

Daughter

Leslie Howard Bogart (b. 23-Aug-52)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lauren Bacall Pictures


Lauren Bacall Arriving at LAX Airport
Sondheim 80 at The Roundabout Theatre Company's 2010 Spring Gala
Lauren Bacall Arriving at LAX Airport
Prairie Home Companion Movie Premiere
"Australia" New York City Premiere - Arrivals