Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Bacon > Kevin Bacon Profile

Kevin Bacon Profile

Kevin Bacon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kevin Norwood Bacon

Birth Date :

July 08, 1958

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Claim to fame :

As Jack Burrell in "Friday the 13th" (1980)

Kevin Bacon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jack Burrell in "Friday the 13th" (1980)

Kevin Bacon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kevin Norwood Bacon

Birth Date

July 08, 1958

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Kevin Bacon Family


Father

Edmund Bacon

Mother

Ruth Hilda Holmes

Brother

Michael Bacon (musician, b. 22-Dec-49)

Spouse

Kyra Sedgwick (actress, since 3-Sep-88)

Relation

Tracy Pollan (1979 - 1987)

Son

Travis Bacon (b. 1989)

Daughter

Sosie Ruth Bacon (b. March 1992)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kevin Bacon Pictures


The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of The Following - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 2011 Hollywood Foreign Press Association Luncheon - Arrivals
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of The Following - Arrivals
The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards