Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Bacon > Kevin Bacon Filmography

Kevin Bacon Filmography

Kevin Bacon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kevin Norwood Bacon

Birth Date :

July 08, 1958

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Claim to fame :

As Jack Burrell in "Friday the 13th" (1980)
Jungle InfoJungle (2016)
stars as Yossi Ghinsberg


Black Mass InfoBlack Mass (2015)


Cop Car InfoCop Car (2015)
stars as Sheriff Kretzer


6 Miranda Drive Info6 Miranda Drive (2015)
stars as Peter Taylor


Skum Rocks! (2014)
stars as Kevin Bacon


The Presidents' Gatekeepers (2013) - TM
stars as Narrator


The Following InfoThe Following (2013) - TV
stars as Ryan Hardy


R.I.P.D. InfoR.I.P.D. (2013)
stars as Bobby Hayes


Jayne Mansfield's Car InfoJayne Mansfield's Car (2012)
stars as Carroll Caldwell


8 (2012) - VI
stars as Charles Cooper


Super InfoSuper (2011)
stars as Jacques


Elephant White InfoElephant White (2011)
stars as Jimmy The Brit


Crazy, Stupid, Love. InfoCrazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)
stars as David Lindhagen


X-Men: First Class InfoX-Men: First Class (2011)
stars as Sebastian Shaw


My One and Only InfoMy One and Only (2009)
stars as Dan Devereaux


Beyond All Boundaries (2009)
stars as Robert Sherrod


Frost/Nixon InfoFrost/Nixon (2008)
stars as Jack Brennan


Taking Chance (2008) - TM
stars as Lt. Col. Michael Strobl


The Air I Breathe InfoThe Air I Breathe (2008)
stars as Love


Saving Angelo (2007)
stars as Brent


Death Sentence InfoDeath Sentence (2007)
stars as John Hume


Rails & Ties InfoRails & Ties (2007)
stars as Tom Stark


Loverboy InfoLoverboy (2006)
stars as Marty


Where the Truth Lies InfoWhere the Truth Lies (2005)
stars as Lanny Morris


Beauty Shop InfoBeauty Shop (2005)
stars as Jorge


Cavedweller (2004) - TM
stars as Randall Pritchard


The Woodsman InfoThe Woodsman (2004)
stars as Walter


Mystic River InfoMystic River (2003)
stars as Sean Devine


Where Are They Now?: A Delta Alumni Update (2003) - VI
stars as Rev. Chip Diller (voice)


Trapped (2002) aka 24 Stunden Angst (Germany)
stars as Joe Hickey


Hollow Man (2000) aka Hollow Man - Unsichtbare Gefahr (Germany)
stars as Sebastian Caine


My Dog Skip (2000)
stars as Jack Morris


Stir of Echoes (1999)
stars as Tom Witzky


Wild Things (1998) aka wildthings
stars as Sgt. Ray Duquette


Digging to China (1998)
stars as Ricky Schroth


Telling Lies in America (1997)
stars as Billy Magic


Destination Anywhere (1997) - VI
stars as Mike


Picture Perfect (1997)
stars as Sam Mayfair


Sleepers (1996)
stars as Sean Nokes


Balto (1995)
stars as Balto


Apollo 13 (1995) aka Apollo 13: The IMAX Experience
stars as Jack Swigert


Murder in the First (1995) aka Meurtre Alcatraz (France)
stars as Henri Young


The Air Up There (1994)
stars as Jimmy Dolan


The River Wild (1994)
stars as Wade


A Few Good Men (1992)
stars as Capt. Jack Ross


Queens Logic (1991)
stars as Dennis


He Said, She Said (1991)
stars as Dan Hanson


Pyrates (1991)
stars as Ari


JFK (1991) aka JFK
stars as Willie O'Keefe


Flatliners (1990)
stars as David Labraccio


Tremors (1990)
stars as Valentine McKee


The Big Picture (1989)
stars as Nick Chapman


Lemon Sky (1988) - TM
stars as Alan


She's Having a Baby (1988)
stars as Jefferson 'Jake' Edward Briggs


End of the Line (1988)
stars as Everett


Criminal Law (1988)
stars as Martin Thiel


Planes, Trains & Automobiles (1987)
stars as Taxi racer


White Water Summer (1987) aka The Rites of Summer
stars as Vic


Quicksilver (1986)
stars as Jack Casey


Footloose (1984)
stars as Ren McCormack


Mister Roberts (1984) - TM
stars as Ens. Frank Pulver


Enormous Changes at the Last Minute (1983) aka Trumps
stars as Dennis


The Demon Murder Case (1983) - TM aka The Rhode Island Murders
stars as Kenny Miller


Diner (1982)
stars as Timothy Fenwick, Jr.


Forty Deuce (1982)
stars as Rickey


Only When I Laugh (1981) aka It Hurts Only When I Laugh
stars as Don


Hero at Large (1980)
stars as 2nd Teenager


Friday the 13th (1980)
stars as Jack Burrell


The Gift (1979) - TM
stars as Teddy


Starting Over (1979)
stars as Husband (Young Couple)


Search for Tomorrow (1979) - TV
stars as Todd Adamson


Animal House (1978) aka National Lampoon's Animal House
stars as Chip Diller


The Guiding Light (1952) - TV
stars as T. J. 'Tim' Werner #2 (1980-1981)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Shawn Mendes
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
Dec 18, 2014
Rihanna
Rihanna Attends A Photoshoot with Fans
Dec 18, 2014
Vince Vaughn
True Detective Filming
Dec 18, 2014
Meghan Trainor
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014