Home > Celebrity > K > Katherine Heigl > Katherine Heigl Profile

Katherine Heigl Profile

Katherine Heigl

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Date :

November 24, 1978

Birth Place :

Washington D.C., USA

Claim to fame :

As Isabel Evans in TV series "Roswell" (1999 - 2002)

Katherine Heigl Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Isabel Evans in TV series "Roswell" (1999 - 2002)

Katherine Heigl Personal Fact


Birth Name

Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Date

November 24, 1978

Birth Place

Washington D.C., USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from New Canaan High School, New Canaan, Connecticut in 1996

Katherine Heigl Family


Father

Paul Heigl

Mother

Nancy

Brother

Jason (older, d. 1986 of car accident), Holt (older), John (older)

Sister

Meg (older)

Spouse

Josh Kelley (singer/songwriter, since 23-Dec-07)

Relation

Joseph Lawrence (actor, 1994), Jason Behr (actor)

Daughter

Nancy Leigh (adopted, b. 23-Nov-08), Adalaide Marie Hope (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katherine Heigl Pictures


Filming Scenes at A Horse Ranch for Movie Unforgettable
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of IFC Film's Jenny's Wedding at 2015 Outfest Los Angeles LGBT Film Festival
Filming Scenes at A Horse Ranch for Movie Unforgettable
Filming Scenes at A Horse Ranch for Movie Unforgettable
2014 TrevorLive Los Angeles Benefit - Arrivals
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of IFC Film's Jenny's Wedding at 2015 Outfest Los Angeles LGBT Film Festival
Filming Scenes at A Horse Ranch for Movie Unforgettable