Home > Celebrity > K > Katherine Heigl > Katherine Heigl Filmography

Katherine Heigl Filmography

Katherine Heigl

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Date :

November 24, 1978

Birth Place :

Washington D.C., USA

Claim to fame :

As Isabel Evans in TV series "Roswell" (1999 - 2002)
Unforgettable InfoUnforgettable (2016)


Face Blind InfoFace Blind (2016)


Doubt (2015) - TM
stars as Sadie Ellis


Jenny's Wedding InfoJenny's Wedding (2015)
stars as Jenny Farrell


Home Sweet Hell InfoHome Sweet Hell (2014) aka "North of Hell"
stars as Mona Champagne


Jackie & Ryan InfoJackie & Ryan (2014) aka "Your Right Mind"
stars as Jackie


State of Affairs InfoState of Affairs (2014) - TV
stars as Charleston 'Charlie' Tucker


The Nut Job InfoThe Nut Job (2014)
stars as Andie (voice)


The Big Wedding InfoThe Big Wedding (2013) aka "Gently Down the Stream"
stars as Lyla Griffin


One for the Money InfoOne for the Money (2012)
stars as Stephanie Plum


New Year's Eve InfoNew Year's Eve (2011)
stars as Laura Carrington


Killers InfoKillers (2010)
stars as Jen Kornfeldt


Life as We Know It InfoLife as We Know It (2010)
stars as Holly Berenson


The Ugly Truth InfoThe Ugly Truth (2009)
stars as Abby Richter


27 Dresses Info27 Dresses (2008)
stars as Jane Nichols


Knocked Up InfoKnocked Up (2007)
stars as Alison Scott


Caffeine InfoCaffeine (2006)
stars as Laura


Zyzzyx Rd. (2006)
stars as Marissa


Side Effects InfoSide Effects (2005)
stars as Karly Hert


The Ringer InfoThe Ringer (2005)
stars as Lynn


Romy and Michele: In the Beginning (2005) - TM
stars as Romy White


Grey's Anatomy InfoGrey's Anatomy (2005) - TV
stars as Dr. Isobel "Izzie" Stevens


Love's Enduring Promise (2004) - TM
stars as Marty Claridge


Love Comes Softly (2003) - TM
stars as Marty Claridge


Evil Never Dies (2003) - TM
stars as Eve


Critical Assembly (2003) - TM aka Ground Zero
stars as Aizy


Descendant (2003) aka Descendent, Descendent
stars as Ann Hedgerow/Emily Hedgerow


Wuthering Heights (2003) - TM
stars as Isabel


Vegas Dick (2003) - TM


Valentine (2001)
stars as Shelley Fisher


100 Girls (2000)
stars as Arlene, the Competitive Tomboy


Roswell (1999) - TV aka Roswell High
stars as Isabel Amanda Evans Ramirez


Bug Buster (1998) aka Some Things Never Die
stars as Shannon Griffin


The Tempest (1998) - TM
stars as Miranda Prosper


Bride of Chucky (1998)
stars as Jade


Stand-ins (1997)
stars as Taffy-Rita Hayworth's Stand-in


Prince Valiant (1997) aka Prinz Eisenherz (Germany)
stars as Princess Ilene


Wish Upon a Star (1996)
stars as Alexia Wheaton


Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (1995) aka Under Siege 2
stars as Sarah Ryback


My Father the Hero (1994) aka My father, ce héros (France)
stars as Nicole


King of the Hill (1993)
stars as Christina Sebastian


That Night (1992) aka One Hot Summer
stars as Kathryn


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015