Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Nash > Kate Nash Awards

Kate Nash Awards

Kate Nash

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Kate Marie Nash

Birth Date :

July 06, 1987

Birth Place :

North Harrow, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Foundations" (2007)

Brit Awards


2008

Won Brit Award
category British Female Solo Artist

2008

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Breakthrough Act

Ivor Novello Awards


2008

Got nomination for Ivor Novello Award
category Best Contemporary Song for "Foundations"
shared with Paul Epworth (co-songwriter)

NME Awards USA


2008

Got nomination for NME Award USA
category Best International Alternative/Indie Solo Artist

2008

Got nomination for NME Award USA
category Best International Alternative/Indie Track for "Foundations"

2008

Got nomination for NME Award USA
category Best New International/Indie Alternative Solo Artist

Q Awards


2007

Won Q Award
category Best Breakthrough Artist

Shockwaves NME Awards


2008

Won Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Solo Artist

2008

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Dressed

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kate Nash Pictures


The British Music Experience to Celebrate The 20th Anniversary of The BRIT School
Kate Nash Performs Live at Bethnal Green Working Men's Club
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
The Brit Awards 2008 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2010 Glastonbury Music Festival - Day 3
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
2007 Vodafone Live Music Awards - Arrivals