Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Nash > Kate Nash Profile

Kate Nash Profile

Kate Nash

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Kate Marie Nash

Birth Date :

July 06, 1987

Birth Place :

North Harrow, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Foundations" (2007)

Kate Nash Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "Foundations" (2007)

Kate Nash Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kate Marie Nash

Birth Date

July 06, 1987

Birth Place

North Harrow, London, UK

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended St. John Fisher school
  • Attended St. Joan of Arc School in Rickmansworth
  • Attended the BRIT School for Performing Arts and Technology in South London

Kate Nash Family


Father

Steven Nash

Mother

Marie (nee Walsh)

Relation

Ryan Jarman

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kate Nash Pictures


The 2010 Glastonbury Music Festival - Day 3
The Brit Awards 2008 - Red Carpet Arrivals
2007 Vodafone Live Music Awards - Arrivals
Kate Nash Performs Live at Bethnal Green Working Men's Club
The British Music Experience to Celebrate The 20th Anniversary of The BRIT School