Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Groban > Josh Groban Profile

Josh Groban Profile

Josh Groban

Profile


Famous as :

Classical & pop singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Joshua Winslow Groban

Birth Date :

February 27, 1981

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "You Raise Me Up" (2003)

Josh Groban Claim to Fame


Famous as

Classical & pop singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "You Raise Me Up" (2003)

Josh Groban Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joshua Winslow Groban

Birth Date

February 27, 1981

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the Interlochen Arts Camp, majored in musical theater
  • Graduated from Los Angeles County High School for the Arts in 1999

Josh Groban Family


Brother

Christopher (b. 27-Feb-85)

Relation

January Jones (actress, 2003 - 2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Groban Pictures


The 2011 Happy Hearts Fund: Land of Dreams, Haiti
40th Annual Fifi Awards - Red Carpet
LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals
The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Press Room
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals