Home > Celebrity > J > Jeremy Irons

Jeremy Irons

Jeremy Irons

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeremy John Irons

Birth Date :

September 19, 1948

Birth Place :

Cowes, Isle of Wight, England, UK

Spouse :

Julie Hallam (1969 - 1969) (annulled), Sinead Cusack (actress, since 28-Mar-78)

Claim to fame :

As Charles Ryder in TV series "Brideshead Revisited" (1981)

Picture Gallery


Jeremy Irons in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room - mirren-irons-british-academy-film-awards-2014-press-room-01
Jeremy Irons in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jeremy-irons-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01
Jeremy Irons in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jeremy-irons-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-02
Jeremy Irons in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jeremy-irons-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-03
Jeremy Irons in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jeremy-irons-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-04
Jeremy Irons in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jeremy-irons-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-05

Discography


2014 : Bloom
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter