Home > Celebrity > J > Jeremy Irons > Jeremy Irons Profile

Jeremy Irons Profile

Jeremy Irons

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeremy John Irons

Birth Date :

September 19, 1948

Birth Place :

Cowes, Isle of Wight, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Charles Ryder in TV series "Brideshead Revisited" (1981)

Jeremy Irons Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Charles Ryder in TV series "Brideshead Revisited" (1981)

Jeremy Irons Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeremy John Irons

Birth Date

September 19, 1948

Birth Place

Cowes, Isle of Wight, England, UK

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Sherborne School in Dorset

Jeremy Irons Family


Father

Paul Dugan Irons

Mother

Barbara Anne Brereton Brymer Sharpe Irons (nee Sharpe)

Brother

Christopher (b. 1943)

Sister

Felicity Anne (b. 1944)

Spouse

Julie Hallam (1969 - 1969) (annulled), Sinead Cusack (actress, since 28-Mar-78)

Son

Samuel James Brefni (photographer, b. 16 Sep-78), Maximilian Paul Diarmuid (actor, 17-Oct-85)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeremy Irons Pictures


The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet
The 63rd Berlin International Film Festival - Photocall Night Train to Lisbon
The 63rd Berlin International Film Festival - Photocall Night Train to Lisbon
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand
The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand