Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Ellison > Jennifer Ellison Filmography

Jennifer Ellison Filmography

Jennifer Ellison

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer, model

Birth Name :

Jennifer Lesley Ellison

Birth Date :

May 30, 1983

Birth Place :

Liverpool, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Emily Shadwick O'Leary in TV soap opera "Brookside" (1998)
Carmilla (2011)
stars as Laura


The Codfather (2010)
stars as Jackie Stevens


The Cottage InfoThe Cottage (2008)
stars as Tracey


The Commander: Abduction (2008) - TM
stars as Shena Davis


Dirty Dancing: The Time of Your Life (2007) - TV
stars as Judge


Liverpool Nativity (2007) - TM


The Phantom of the Opera (2004) aka Andrew Lloyd Webber's The Phantom of the Opera (USA: promotional title)
stars as Meg Giry


Brookside (1998) - TV
stars as Emily Shadwick O'Leary


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015