Home > Celebrity > J > James Woods > James Woods Profile

James Woods Profile

James Woods

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Howard Woods

Birth Date :

April 18, 1947

Birth Place :

Vernal, Utah, USA

Claim to fame :

As Maximilian 'Max' Bercovicz in "Once Upon a Time in America" (1984)

James Woods Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Maximilian 'Max' Bercovicz in "Once Upon a Time in America" (1984)

James Woods Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Howard Woods

Birth Date

April 18, 1947

Birth Place

Vernal, Utah, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Pilgrim High School, Warwick, Rhode Island
  • Attended Massachusetts Institute of Technology, majored in Political Science

James Woods Family


Father

Gail Peyton Woods

Mother

Martha A. (nee Smith)

Brother

Michael Jeffrey Woods (actor, b. 7-Jan-57)

Spouse

Kathryn Morrison (costume designer, 31-Aug-80 - 20-Sep-83), Sarah Owen (actress, 2-Jun-89 - 1990)

Relation

Sean Young (actress), Heather Graham (actress, 1992), Julie Tesh, Nicollette Sheridan (actress, 1995-1996), Melissa Lahlitah Crider (actress, engaged 1997-2000), Kristen Bauguess

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Woods Pictures


The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of White House Down
The Premiere of Savages
The Premiere of Savages
New York Premiere of White House Down
New York Premiere of White House Down