Gucci Mane Biography

Gucci Mane

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Radric Davis

Birth Date :

February 12, 1980

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Trap House" (2005)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

Cam'ron and Soulja Boy among others as featured guests. "Murder Was the Case", his fourth indie album, meanwhile, arrived in May in the same year.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

America Ferrera

Claim fame
As Ana Garcia in "Real Women Have Curves" (2002)

Nirvana

Claim fame
Single "Smells Like Teen Spirit" from album "Nevermind" (1991)

Esperanza Spalding

Claim fame
Album "Esperanza" (2008)

Nicolas Cage

Claim fame
As Jack Singer in "Honeymoon in Vegas" (1992)

Mark Wahlberg

Claim fame
As Eddie Adams/Dirk Diggler in "Boogie Nights" (1997)