Home > Celebrity > T > Tika Sumpter

Tika Sumpter

Tika Sumpter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Euphemia L. Sumpter

Birth Date :

June 20, 1980

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Spouse :

Hosea Chanchez (actor, 25-Sep-09 - 26-Mar-12)

Claim to fame :

As Clarissa in "My Man Is a Loser" (2013)

Latest News


Barack and Michelle Obama's Romance Made Into Movie

December 05, 2014 23:48:55 GMT

A movie about the U.S. President Barack Obama and First Lady Michelle Obama is being developed. "" will focus on the couple's romance, particularly the summer 1989 afternoon when he wooed her into a first date across Chicago's South Side.
...

'The Glee Project' Season 2 Winner Is Blake Jenner

August 15, 2012 03:36:27 GMT

Blake Jenner has secured a role in the fourth season of "" as he came out as the champion of "" season 2. In the episode aired Tuesday night, August 14, he managed to win the judges' favor after competing in a series of tasks with two other finalists Ali Stroker and Aylin Bayramoglu.
...

Jordin Sparks, Tika Sumpter and Carmen Ejogo Stun at 'Sparkle' Premiere

August 15, 2012 03:33:39 GMT

A few days before it opens in cinemas Stateside, "" threw its premiere in New York on Tuesday night, August 14. Held at the Tribeca Grand Hotel, the special screening event was attended by the motown drama's beautiful leading actresses , and Carmen Ejogo.
...

Picture Gallery


Tika Sumpter in New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals - tika-sumpter-premiere-get-on-up-04 Tika Sumpter in New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals - tika-sumpter-premiere-get-on-up-03 Tika Sumpter in New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals - tika-sumpter-premiere-get-on-up-02 Tika Sumpter in New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals - tika-sumpter-premiere-get-on-up-01 Tika Sumpter in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - tika-sumpter-45th-naacp-image-awards-01 Tika Sumpter in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - tika-sumpter-45th-naacp-image-awards-02 Tika Sumpter in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - tika-sumpter-45th-naacp-image-awards-03 Tika Sumpter in Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along - cube-sumpter-hart-premiere-ride-along-01 Tika Sumpter in Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along - cube-sumpter-hart-premiere-ride-along-02 Tika Sumpter in Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along - story-cube-sumpter-hart-packer-premiere-ride-along-01 Tika Sumpter in Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along - story-cube-sumpter-hart-packer-premiere-ride-along-02 Tika Sumpter in Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along - tika-sumpter-premiere-ride-along-01 Tika Sumpter in Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along - tika-sumpter-premiere-ride-along-02 Tika Sumpter in Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along - tika-sumpter-premiere-ride-along-03 Tika Sumpter in 2013 Heidi Klum Halloween Party - tika-sumpter-2013-heidi-klum-halloween-party-04 Tika Sumpter in 2013 Heidi Klum Halloween Party - tika-sumpter-2013-heidi-klum-halloween-party-03 Tika Sumpter in 2013 Heidi Klum Halloween Party - tika-sumpter-2013-heidi-klum-halloween-party-02 Tika Sumpter in 2013 Heidi Klum Halloween Party - tika-sumpter-2013-heidi-klum-halloween-party-01 Tika Sumpter in New York Premiere of Lee Daniels' The Butler - Red Carpet Arrivals - tika-sumpter-premiere-lee-daniels-the-butler-07 Tika Sumpter in New York Premiere of Lee Daniels' The Butler - Red Carpet Arrivals - tika-sumpter-premiere-lee-daniels-the-butler-08 Tika Sumpter in New York Premiere of Lee Daniels' The Butler - Red Carpet Arrivals - tika-sumpter-premiere-lee-daniels-the-butler-06 Tika Sumpter in New York Premiere of Lee Daniels' The Butler - Red Carpet Arrivals - tika-sumpter-premiere-lee-daniels-the-butler-05 Tika Sumpter in New York Premiere of Lee Daniels' The Butler - Red Carpet Arrivals - tika-sumpter-premiere-lee-daniels-the-butler-04 Tika Sumpter in New York Premiere of Lee Daniels' The Butler - Red Carpet Arrivals - tika-sumpter-premiere-lee-daniels-the-butler-03 Tika Sumpter in New York Premiere of Lee Daniels' The Butler - Red Carpet Arrivals - tika-sumpter-premiere-lee-daniels-the-butler-02 Tika Sumpter in New York Premiere of Lee Daniels' The Butler - Red Carpet Arrivals - tika-sumpter-premiere-lee-daniels-the-butler-01 Tika Sumpter, Carmen Ejogo and Jordin Sparks in TriStar Pictures' Sparkle (2012). Photo credit by Alicia Gbur. Carmen Ejogo, Tika Sumpter and Jordin Sparks in TriStar Pictures' Sparkle (2012) Tika Sumpter stars as Angela Payton and Kevin Hart stars as Ben Barber in Universal Pictures' Ride Along (2014). Photo credit by Quantrell D. Colbert. Poster of Lionsgate Films' My Man Is a Loser (2014) Tika Sumpter stars as Clarissa  in Lionsgate Films' My Man Is a Loser (2014) Tika Sumpter, Carmen Ejogo and Jordin Sparks in TriStar Pictures' Sparkle (2012). Photo credit by Alicia Gbur. Poster of TriStar Pictures' Sparkle (2012) Tika Sumpter stars as Angela Payton in Universal Pictures' Ride Along (2014) Tika Sumpter stars as Angela Payton in Universal Pictures' Ride Along (2014) Tika Sumpter, Carmen Ejogo and Jordin Sparks in TriStar Pictures' Sparkle (2012). Photo credit by Alicia Gbur.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter