Home > Celebrity > G > Gina Gershon > Gina Gershon Profile

Gina Gershon Profile

Gina Gershon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gina L. Gershon

Birth Date :

June 10, 1962

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Coral in "Cocktail" (1988)

Gina Gershon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Coral in "Cocktail" (1988)

Gina Gershon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gina L. Gershon

Birth Date

June 10, 1962

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 5Â

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Beverly Hills High School, California in 1980
  • Attended Emerson College, Boston
  • Graduated from New York University, Tisch School of the Arts, with a BFA in Drama

Gina Gershon Family


Father

Stan Gershon

Mother

Mickey

Brother

Dann

Sister

Tracy

Relation

Sean McPherson (hotel owner), Jay Penske (entrepreneur), John Cusack (actor), Owen Wilson (actor), Beck Hansen (musician), Noah Wyle (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gina Gershon Pictures


Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Musical 'Bye Bye Birdie'
NYFF Presents My Week With Marilyn Premiere
New York Premiere of Side Effects
"Inglourious Basterds" New York Premiere - Arrivals
2014 Roundabout Spring Gala - Arrivals
18th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards (Oscars) Viewing Party - Arrivals
"Inglourious Basterds" New York Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Side Effects
New York Premiere of Gravity - Arrivals